Kansas One Room
School House Project

Kansas One Room School House List



Kansas One Room School House List

School Names                 No.  School Location              Co OYear CYear Teachers Names

Elsmore                      ???  Elsmore                      AL ????  1917  unknown
Onion Creek                  ???  Humboldt/Iola                AL ????  ????  unknown
Prairie Dell                 ???  S.E. of Iola                 AL ????  1965  unknown
Spring Valley                ???  N.E. of Moran                AL 1872? ????  unknown

Amiot/Reeder/Moler           16   ?                            AN 1889  ?     Jachson Means
Antioch/Red Star             45   near Bush City               AN ?     ?     ?
Bealer                       5    ?                            AN 1858  ?     Phoebe Wright
Buffalo                      27   ?                            AN 1865  ?     Eda Scott
Bush City                    (?)  Bush City                    AN ?     ?     ?
Cedar Creek                  52   ?                            AN 1872  ?     Ella Dall
Cedar Head                   (?)  ?                            AN ?     ?     ?   
Cedar Ridge                  44   ?                            AN 1871  ?     Lizzie Paul
Cedar Valley                 75   ?                            AN 1882  ?     ?
Centennial                   11   ?                            AN 1858  ?     Josephine Ramsey
Central City                 10   ?                            AN 1863  ?     ?
Chase Mound                  78   ?                            AN 1874  ?     Nora Statler
Cherry Mound                 23   ?                            AN 1863  ?     Will Adler
Cleveland                    83   ?                            AN ?     ?     Ella Rooks
Colony                       (?)  Colony                       AN 1876  ?     Frank P. Ewing
Cottonwood                   66   5mN. of Westphalia           AN 1870s 1947  ?
County Line                  (?)  ?                            AN ?     ?     ?
Crescent                     77   ?                            AN 1865  ?     Ella Mackey
Eagle                        15   ?                            AN 1863  ?     Caroline McLaughlin
Earnest                      19   ?                            AN 1863  ?     Mary Stevenson
East Scipio                  2a   ?                            AN 1854  ?     ?
Elizabethtown                ??   ?                            AN ?     ?     ?
Emerald                      26   ?                            AN 1863  ?     ?
Equity                       55   ?                            AN 1873  ?     Mr. Parker
Excelsior/JackRabbit         72   ?                            AN 1883  ?     John Bacon
Fairground                   30   ?                            AN 1868  ?     James Houston
Fairview                     37   ?                            AN 1870  ?     C.F. Burner
Fairview                     61   ?                            AN 1874  ?     C.L. Berry
Gallia                       82   ?                            AN 1884  ?     Lelia Champion
Garnett                      (?)  Garnett                      AN 1858  ?     ?
Glen                         25   ?                            AN 1867  ?     Pricilla Jacobs
Greenlawn                    93   ?                            AN 1888  ?     Sadie Pomeroy
Harris                       36   ?                            AN 1867  ?     Belle Swallow
High Point                   14   ?                            AN 1863  ?     Mr. Harsh
Hyatt                        8    ?                            AN 1856  ?     Josephine Ramsey
Iantha                       65   ?                            AN 1875  ?     Mrs. Krape
Indian Creek                 ??   Indian Creek Twp             AN
Junction                     24   ?                            AN 1858  ?     Eliza Lingo
Kincaid                      87   Kincaid                      AN 1886  ?     L.F. Kempton
Lingo                        53   ?                            AN 1863  ?     Melissa Patton
Maple Grove                  28   ?                            AN 1868  ?     Harriet Adams
Minkler                      51   ?                            AN 1871  ?     Ida Minkler
Mont Ida                     39   ?                            AN 1881  ?     Maggie Moore
Mt. Pleasant                 74   ?                            AN 1882  ?     Miss Anna Scott
Mt. Zion                     33   ?                            AN 1870  ?     Samuel Miller
Mud Hollow                   (?)  ?                            AN ?     ?     ?
Oak Valley                   95   ?                            AN 1889  ?     Libby Kibler
Pleasant View                ??   ?                            AN ?     ?     ? 
Prairie Vale                 57   ?                            AN 1874  ?     Mr. Fiske
Rosedale                     60   ?                            AN 1873  ?     Mrs. Mary Allen
Salem                        68   ?                            AN 1878  ?     Belle Champe
Scipio                       (?)  ?                            AN 1858  ?     ?
Spring Branch                43   ?                            AN 1870  ?     Mrs. Cosley
Springfield                  7    7 m. S. of Garnett           AN 1858  ?     Linda Rumbley
Star                         42   ?                            AN 1870  ?     ?
Sunbeam                      58   ?                            AN 1873  ?     Ella Wagstaff
Sunnyside                    (?)  ?                            AN ?     ?     ?
Sutton Valley                (4)  ?                            AN ?     ?     ?
Triangle                     94   ?                            AN 1888  ?     Maude Young
Walkers                      (?)  ?                            AN ?     ?     Sylvester Durall
Walnut Grove/2by4            99   ?                            AN 1911  ?     Chloe Wishard
Washington                   32   ?                            AN 1877  ?     Rosa Buchanan
Waverly                      ??   near LaHarpe                 AN
Welda                        69   Welda                        AN 1879  ?     George Peterson
West Scipio                  9    ?                            AN 1861  ?     Mrs. L. Putnam
Westphalia                   56   ?                            AN ?     ?     ?

Arrington                    30   Arrington                    AT             Mary G. McLenon
Bitter Sweet                 68                                AT             Helen Moore
Brush Creek                  23                                AT             Virginia Peabody
Cain                         56   Effingham                    AT ????  ????  Elizabeth Thomas
Camp Creek                   28                                AT             Elsie Schwope
Center                       52                                AT             Loretta Spaight
Clear Creek                  41                                AT             Gertrude Kammer
Clingan                      38   near Nortonville             AT             Mrs. Ruth Butler
Coal Creek                   31                                AT             Mildred Snyder 
Cummings                     55                                AT             Mary A. McLenon
Deer Creek                   7                                 AT             E. Pearl Armstrong
Bell                         59   *                            AT             Bertha Buttron
Bellevue                     66                                AT             Mrs. Gladys M. Winzer
Branchton                    65                                AT             Carrie Patton
Eden                         13                                AT             Rose M. Eckart
Effingham                    32   Effingham                    AT             Ernest E. Edmonds
Fairground                   4                                 AT             Mary Weisdorfer
Fairview                     47                                AT             Marie Dodson
Farmington                   26                                AT             Mrs. Geneva Snyder
Float                        27                                AT             Dorothy Thomas
Forest Grove                 21   *                            AT             Florence Landrum
Forty-Two                    42                                AT             Bertha M. Henderson
Good Intent                  12                                AT             Florence Dooley
Harmony Garden               69                                AT             Emma Wohlgemuth
Hawthorne                    40                                AT             Fannie McAdam
Hickory Grove/Sugar Bowl          4m.W.ofNortonville           AT 1914  1943  Edith Bauer
High Prairie                 3                                 AT             Gwendolyn Tinklin
Hopewell                     51                                AT             Mrs. Wilda Behler
Huron                        44   Huron                        AT             Edna Gigstad
Independence Valley                                            AT             Ralph Pfouts
Irish Point                  67                                AT             Louesa Anderson
Kennekuk                     58                                AT             Bernice Claunch
Lancaster                    10   Lancaster                    AT             Ruth Barber
Lane                         35                                AT             Mrs. Gladys Sowles
Larkinburg                   J6   Larkinburg                   AT             Barbara Mummert
Locust Grove                 19                                AT             Mary E. Cline
Madison                      72                                AT             Lola Cooper
Muscotah                     43   Muscotah                     AT             George R. Ward
No. Sixty                    60                                AT             Orlena Cook
No. Twenty                   20                                AT             Mrs. Izma Fitts
Noffsinger                   11                                AT             Addie Bagby
Maple Grove                  37                                AT             Wilma Steward
Monrovia                     15   Monrovia                     AT             Marie Glenn 
Mount Pleasant               18                                AT             Rachel Cullinan
New Malden                   45                                AT             Jeanette Munger
Oak Mills                    34   Oak Mills                    AT             Georgia Binkley
Old Huron                    24                                AT             Bernice Reece
Pardee                       8                                 AT             Ellen Stacey
Pleasant Grove               11                                AT             Vera Snyder
Pleasant Ridge               46                                AT             Nellie Armstrong
Pleasant Ridge               62                                AT             Freda Wallack
Pleasant Vale                39   *                            AT             Glenn Sloop
Pleasant Valley              2                                 AT             Lois Shaffer
Potter                       U-1                               AT             Ardyth Strine
Prairie View                 54                                AT             Pauline Shoebrook
Prospect Hill                57                                AT             Norma Brown
Rocky Point                  70                                AT             Inez Hamon
Rose Hill                    50   *                            AT             Mabel Weaver
Rose Valley                  49                                AT             Olive Foster
Sacks                        33                                AT             Mrs. Nina Adams
Seventy-Four                 74                                AT             Jennie Lynn Meador
Seymour                      16                                AT             Anna Glancy
Shannon                      48                                AT             Frieda Kloepper
Shannon Hill                 25   *                            AT             Mabel Poos
South Creek                  29                                AT             Cora Congrove
St. Nicholas                 17                                AT             Emma Higley
St. Patrick's                14                                AT             Sr. McRwina
St. Patrick's                U-2                               AT             Sister Maurus
Star                         63                                AT             Harriett Aikins
Star                         73   NE of Nortonville            AT       1955  Ethel Crosswhite
Stony Point                  22                                AT             Corinne Handke
Sumner                       9                                 AT             Matilda Graner
Sunny Hill                   53                                AT             Florence Madden
Sunny Side                   71                                AT             Cora J. Schabeck
Terry                        5    *                            AT             Catherine Slattery
Union Three                  U-3                               AT             Althea Flynn
Washington                   36                                AT             Naomi Bilderback
Weinmann                     61                                AT             Ruth Binkley
White Clay                   6                                 AT             Katherine Ward 

Aetna                        ?    ?                            BA ?     ?     ?
Blackmore                    ?    ?                            BA ?     1935  ?
College Hill                 70   near Sharon                  BA 1898? 1924  ?
Deerhead                     ?    ?                            BA 1895  ????  Elmer Hagerman
Doles                        16   ?                            BA 1874  ?     T. Lindley
Fairview                     13   ?                            BA 1883  ?     ?
Isabel                       2?   ?                            BA ?     ?     ?
Kling (was Elm Grove too)    15   ?                            BA ?     ?     ?
Lasswell                     ?    ?                            BA ?     ?     ?
Mingonia                     ?    Mingonia                     BA ?     ?     ?
Mound Center                 8    ?                            BA 1885  ?     ?
Mumford Public               ?    Mumford                      BA ?     1922  ?
Pleasant Hill                17   ?                            BA 1879  ?     ?
Rook                         14   ?                            BA 1885  ?     ?
Unity                        ?    ?                            BA ?     1931  ?

Bunker Hill                  ???  ???                          BB ????  1963? Mrs. Street 
Custard                           South of Garland             BB 
Fort Lincoln                      Fort Lincoln                 BB 1864? 1890? 
Gwin                              Godfrey                      BB 
Patossie                                                       BB 
Rocky Point/Hog Holler       ???  3m.SW of Uniontown           BB 1880? ????  Cora Duzan
Unknown                           North of Cato                BB 

Baker                        ???  near Dietrich farm           BR 
Blaine	                          1miE 3miS Hamlin             BR 1923? 1945? Mary Kern 
Carson                       1    5m. E. of Hiawatha           BR
Claytonville                      Claytonville                 BR ????  ????  Brown/Gray 
Colored                      ???  near Powhatan                BR
Cornmic (sp?)                                                  BR
Dunkerd Church                                                 BR 
Fidelity                                                       BR
Germantown District                                            BR
Granada                                                        BR
Hickory Grove                ???                               BR 
New Hope                                                       BR
Prairie                      ???  5m. E. of Hiawatha           BR ????  ????  Ms. Picton 
Sugar Hill                                                     BR
Temple                            6mS.4mEof Hiawatha           BR             May Calder
Terrapin                          1.25mE.1mNofHamlin           BR ????  1951  Mrs. Neibling
Willis                       ???  Willis                       BR             Armstrong/Hulda   
     
??                           107  S. of Great Bend             BT             Mrs. Kemp 
Pleasant Valley              9    3mE of Ellinwood             BT       1957?
St. Catherine                98                                BT 1921           

?                            45   Augusta Rt. 2                BU ?     ?     ?
?                            9    Potwin                       BU ?     ?     ?
?                            85   Newton Rt. 3 / Whitewater    BU ?     ?     ?
?                            140  Latham                       BU ?     ?     ?
Andover      (High/Grade)    122  ?                            BU ?     ?     ?
Andover High School          122  ?                            BU ?     ?     ?
Beaumont                     138  Beaumont                     BU ?     ?     ?
Benson No School             162  El Dorado Rt. 3              BU ?     ?     ?
Benton         (2+Teachers   52   Benton                       BU ?     ?     ?
Benton       (High/Grade)    52   ?                            BU ?     ?     ?
Benton High School           52   ?                            BU ?     ?     ?
Bloomington    (2 Teachers   87   Douglass / Leon  Rt.3        BU ?     ?     ?
Blue Mound                   21   Potwin / Burns               BU ?     ?     ?
Bogle No School              67   Leon                         BU ?     ?     ?
Brainerd       (2 Teachers   33   Whitewater                   BU ?     ?     ?
Brickley Leon                172  Rt. 1 / Rosalia              BU ?     ?     ?
Brown                        47   Burns                        BU ?     ?     ?
Brownlow                     23   Leon Rt. 3                   BU ?     ?     ?
Browntown                    17   South of Augusta Rt. 3       BU ?     ?     ?
Cassoday     (High/Grade)    128  El Dorado* Augusta (not l    BU ?     ?     ?
Cassoday Rural High School   2    ?                            BU ?     ?     ?
Chelsea                      10   El Dorado Rt. 4              BU ?     ?     ?
Clay Center                  41   Atlanta                      BU ?     ?     ?
Claypool                     66   Benton / Whitewater          BU ?     ?     ?
Cole Creek     (2 Teachers   92   El Dorado Rt. 4 / Cassoday   BU ?     ?     ?
De Graff Burns               159  El Dorado                    BU ?     ?     ?
Douglass       (2+Teachers   20   Douglass                     BU ?     ?     ?
Douglass     (High/Grade)    20   ?                            BU ?     ?     ?
Douglass High School         20   ?                            BU ?     ?     ?
Dover No School              77   Douglass Rt.1                BU ?     ?     ?
Durachen                     136  Cassoday                     BU ?     ?     ?
Economy                      68   El Dorado / Leon Rt. 3       BU ?     ?     ?
Elbing   (2 Teachers)        160  Elbing / Newton              BU ?     ?     ?
Elcoln   (2 Teachers)        148  El Dorado Rt. 4              BU ?     ?     ?
Ellet/Elliott No School      7    Atlanta / near Latham        BU 1880  ?     ?
Elm Creek                    38   El Dorado Rt. 1              BU ?     ?     ?
Enterprise                   143  Latham                       BU ?     ?     ?
Enterprise                   170  Rosalia                      BU ?     ?     ?
Fairmount No School          24   Newton Rt 3                  BU ?     ?     ?
Farmers Point                72   Augusta Rt. 1                BU ?     ?     ?
Floral                       120  Augusta   Rt. 3              BU ?     ?     ?
Four Mile                    49   Potwin                       BU ?     ?     ?
Golden Gate                  89   Potwin / Benton              BU ?     ?     ?
Gordon                       153  Augusta / (Douglass)         BU ?     ?     ?
Grant No School              75   El Dorado / Rosalia          BU ?     ?     ?
Green No School              16   Towanda                      BU ?     ?     ?
Happy Valley No School       2    El Dorado Rt. 4              BU ?     ?     ?
Haverhill    (High/Grade)    113  ?                            BU ?     ?     ?
Hickory Center No School     142  Latham                       BU ?     ?     ?
High School  (High/Grade)    ?    ?                            BU ?     ?     ?
Hillside No School           54   Leon                         BU ?     ?     ?
Hilton No School             90   Rose Hill                    BU ?     ?     ? 
Hunter                       69   Newton Rt. 3 / Whitewater    BU ?     ?     ?
Independence No School       131  Benton / Towanda             BU ?     ?     ?
Indianola                    50   Augusta Rt. 1                BU ?     ?     ?
Keighley No School           134  Leon / Beaumont              BU ?     ?     ?
Latham         (2+Teachers)  42   Latham                       BU ?     ?     ?
Latham       (High/Grade)    42   ?                            BU ?     ?     ?
Latham Rural High School     3    ?                            BU ?     ?     ?
Leon School    (2+Teachers)  59   Leon                         BU ?     ?     Margaret Edwards 1965 1988
Leon School  (High/Grade)    59   Leon                         BU ?     ?     Margaret Edwards 1965 1988
Leon School Rural High Sch   1    ?                            BU ?     ?     ?
Lily Lake                    149  Augusta   Rt. 1              BU ?     ?     ?
Logan Center                 46   Leon                         BU ?     ?     ?
Lone Star                    31   Atlanta                      BU ?     ?     ?
Lone Star                    79   Whitewater / Newton Rt. 3    BU ?     ?     ?
Lone Tree No  School         161  Rosalia                      BU ?     ?     ?
Long Rosalia                 171  El Dorado                    BU ?     ?     ?
Lorena No School             91   Augusta Rt. 1                BU ?     ?     ?
Maple Creek                  80   Douglass / Mulvane / Udal    BU ?     ?     ?
Merdock                      25   Benton                       BU ?     ?     ?
Morgan                       11   Whitewater                   BU ?     ?     ?
Mount Tabor                  30   Douglass                     BU ?     ?     ?
Muddy Creet No School        74   Douglass Rt. 2               BU ?     ?     ?
Oakdale  No School           127  Cassoday                     BU ?     ?     ?
Oil Hill       (2+Teachers   36   Oil Hill                     BU ?     ?     ?
Oil Hill     (High/Grade)    36   ?                            BU ?     ?     ?
Pleasant Center              164  Augusta   Rt. 3 Rose Hill    BU ?     ?     ?
Pleasant Hill                65   Whitewater Rt. 2             BU ?     ?     ?
Pleasant Ridge No School     145  Towanda / Augusta            BU ?     ?     ?
Plum Grove                   126  Whitewater                   BU ?     ?     ?
Pontiac  No School           71   El Dorado / (Rosalia)        BU ?     ?     ?
Potwin       (High/Grade)    99   Potwin                       BU ?     ?     Margaret Edwards 1954 1964
Potwin High School           99   ?                            BU ?     ?     ?
Prairie Dale No School       168  Cassoday / Burns             BU ?     ?     ?
Prairie Queen                147  Leon   Rt. 1                 BU ?     ?     ?
Prospect                     79   E. of El Dorado Rt. 2        BU ?     1950s Margaret Edwards 1953 1954
Quito No School              44   Leon                         BU ?     ?     ?
Red Top                      137  El Dorado   Rt. 1            BU ?     ?     ?
Richland    (2 Teachers)     100  Rose Hill/Derby Rt1 Douglass BU ?     ?     ?
Rock Hill                    32   El Dorado Rt. 1 & 2          BU ?     ?     ?
Rock Vale                    152  Leon / Latham                BU ?     ?     ?
Rogers                       64   Augusta Rt. 2 / Douglass     BU ?     ?     ?
Rosalia        (2+Teachers)  35   Rosallia                     BU ?     ?     ?
Rosalia      (High/Grade)    35   ?                            BU ?     ?     ?
Rosalia High School          35   ?                            BU ?     ?     ?
Rose                         27   Wichita Rt. 5 / Augusta R    BU ?     ?     ?
Rose Hill    (High/Grade)    110  Rose Hill                    BU ?     ?     ?
Rose Hill High School        110  ?                            BU ?     ?     ?
Rural High School            ?    ?                            BU ?     ?     ?
Science Hall                 14   Rosalia / El Dorado Rt. 3    BU ?     ?     ?
Silverton                    15   Towanda / Augusta Rt. 1      BU ?     ?     ?
Snow                         39   El Dorado Rt. 1              BU ?     ?     ?
Springdale                   29   Towanda                      BU ?     ?     ?
Star                         51   Augusta Rt. 3                BU ?     ?     ?
Stone Chapel                 84   Whitewater                   BU ?     ?     ?
Stone El Dorado              58   Rt. 4 / Towanda              BU ?     ?     ?
Sunnyside                    125  Reece                        BU ?     ?     ?
Superior                     60   Rose Hill                    BU ?     ?     ?
Tadlock                      76   Augusta Rt. 2                BU ?     ?     ?
Tolle                        133  Latham                       BU ?     ?     ?
Tony Leon                    130  Rt. 1 / Beaumont             BU ?     ?     ?
Towanda        (2+Teachers)  6    Towanda                      BU ?     ?     ?
Towanda      (High/Grade)    6    ?                            BU ?     ?     ?
Towanda  High School         6    ?                            BU ?     ?     ?
Turkey Creek                 88   El Dorado Rt. 2              BU ?     ?     ?
Union                        18   Benton                       BU ?     ?     ?
Union                        48   Douglass                     BU ?     ?     ?
Van Huss No School           86   Leon Rt. 2 Little Walnut     BU ?     ?     ?
Vanora         (2 Teachers)  4    El Dorado Rt. 1              BU ?     ?     ?
Victor  No School            163  Benton                       BU ?     ?     ?
Victory No School            53   Douglass Rt. 2               BU ?     ?     ?
Walnut City No School        19   Douglass                     BU ?     ?     ?
Webster SE                   5    Augusta Rt. 2 / Leon Rt.     BU ?     ?     ?
Welcome                      139  El Dorado   Rt. 4            BU ?     ?     ?
West Branch                  8    El Dorado Rt 4               BU ?     ?     ?
West Point                   157  Potwin                       BU ?     ?     ?
White Station                12   El Dorado Rt 1/Augusta Rt    BU ?     ?     ?
Whitewater                   28   Augusta Rt. 3                BU ?     ?     ?
Whitewater     (2+Teachers   95   Whitewater                   BU ?     ?     ?
Whitewater   (High/Grade)    95   ?                            BU ?     ?     ?
Whitewater High School       95   ?                            BU ?     ?     ?
Whitewater No School         57   Towanda                      BU ?     ?     ?
Wilcox Burns                 73   Newton Rt. 3                 BU ?     ?     ?
Wing No School               43   Leon                         BU ?     ?     ?

                             84   Aurora Township              CD 
Concordia                         Concordia                    CD 1936? 1936? Charlotte Campbell
Elm Creek                    ???  ???                          CD 1864        Miss Rosella Honey
Huscher                           SE of Concordia              CD
Meredith                          Meredith Twp                 CD 1936? 1936? 
Public  	                  Miltonvale                   CD 1905?       Daisy Potter
Salt Marsh                   93   ???                          CD 1870s 1962  

Sharpe                       96   7mi NE Burlington            CF 1932? 1960? Herbert Cobb
Waverly                      22   Waverly                      CF  

???                          88   SE20th&WyandotteRd           CK 1878  ????
Unknown                      ???                               CK       1910  Clara Silence 
Badger                                                         CK  
Bird                         47                                CK 
Black Jack                                                     CK 
Charter Oak                                                    CK 
Chico                                                          CK
Coal Valley                  59                                CK 
Crestline                    78   ???                          CK 
East Side                                                      CK
Elm Tree                     57   ???                          CK ????  1922? Reba Coyle
Faulkner                          Faulkner                     CK 1894?       Bessie Baker
Globe                             S. of Hallowell              CK      
Hallowell                    76                                CK 
Hickory Grove                                                  CK
Lawton                       49                                CK 
Lostine                      9                                 CK 
Lowell                       3    Lowell                       CK       1922? Edith Coole 
Melrose                      96                                CK 
Messer                       14                                CK 
Mitchell                     5    Riverton                     CK       1920? Edgar Stonecipher
Neutral                      93                                CK 1884?
Neutral                      26                                CK 
Owsley                       45                                CK 
Pleasant View                100  Baxter Springs               CK 1897? 1950? Ethel Carter   
Red Star                     52   E.ofBaxter Springs           CK 
Riverton                                                       CK 
Roosevelt                         Empire City                  CK 
Roseland                     70                                CK
Shawnee                      84   8m.S. of Weir                CK             Elmer Cline
Sherman                      21                                CK 
Stipville                    102                               CK 
Stone                        31                                CK 
Stone City                   105                               CK 
Union                        18                                CK 
Union                        91   ???                          CK 
Union Chapel                      North of Galena              CK 
West Side                                                      CK 
Willow Creek                 10   Baxter Springs               CK 
Wirtonia                     32                                CK 
Wyandotte                    71                                CK 

Plum Creek                   38   5m. NE of Dexter             CL 1894?
South Walnut                 43   South Walnut                 CL 1930  1950  Unknown
Star Valley                  29   Dexter/Cambridge             CL  
Theaker                           4.5m.W.ofArks.City           CL

Enterprise                        Coldwater/Protection         CM 

?                            6    ?                            CN ?     ?     ?
?                            36   ?                            CN ?     ?     ?
?                            55   ?                            CN ?     ?     ?
?                            58   ?                            CN ?     ?     ?
?                            41   ?                            CN ?     ?     ?
?                            67   ?                            CN ?     ?     ?
?                            53   ?                            CN ?     ?     ?
?                            57   ?                            CN ?     ?     ?
?                            73   ?                            CN ?     ?     ?
Baker                        71   ?                            CN ?     ?     ?
Battle Creek                 65   ?                            CN ?     ?     ?
Beaveer Valley               78   ?                            CN ?     ?     ?
Bird City Grade School       3    ?                            CN ?     ?     ?
Bird City Rural High School  40   ?                            CN ?     ?     ?
Blue Ridge                   56   ?                            CN ?     ?     ?
Brick                        51   ?                            CN ?     ?     ?
Broadview                    25   ?                            CN ?     ?     ?
Center                       17   ?                            CN ?     ?     ?
Cherry Creek                 74   ?                            CN ?     ?     ?
Cheyenne Valley              5    ?                            CN ?     ?     ?
Clough Valley                72   ?                            CN ?     ?     ?
Cox                          4    ?                            CN ?     ?     ?
East Gurney                  28   ?                            CN ?     ?     ?
Eureka                       75   ?                            CN ?     ?     ?
Ever Green                   11   ?                            CN ?     ?     ?
Frontier                     26   ?                            CN ?     ?     ?
German Plains                18   ?                            CN ?     ?     ?
Glendale                     7    ?                            CN ?     ?     ?
Grand View                   60   ?                            CN ?     ?     ?
Green Ridge                  8    ?                            CN ?     ?     ?
Green Valley                 E10  ?                            CN ?     ?     ?
Green Valley                 69   ?                            CN ?     ?     ?
Hackberry                    16   ?                            CN ?     ?     ?
Highland                     66   ?                            CN ?     ?     ?
Highland                     ?    ?                            CN ?     ?     ?
Hill Crest                   68   ?                            CN ?     ?     ?
Jaqua                        62   ?                            CN ?     ?     ?
Lawn Ridge                   ?    ?                            CN ?     ?     ?
Lawn Ridge                   12   ?                            CN ?     ?     ?
Long View                    43   ?                            CN ?     ?     ?
Mount Hope                   64   ?                            CN ?     ?     ?
Mt. Zion                     33   ?                            CN ?     ?     ?
Mt. Pleasant                 30   ?                            CN ?     ?     ?
Neville                      9    ?                            CN ?     ?     ?
North Star                   29   ?                            CN ?     ?     ?
Northrup                     35   ?                            CN ?     ?     ?
Plainview                    14   ?                            CN ?     ?     ?
Pleasant Grove               45   ?                            CN ?     ?     ?
Pleasant Hill                ?    ?                            CN ?     ?     ?
Pleasant Hill                21   ?                            CN ?     ?     ?
Pleasant Hill                W10  ?                            CN ?     ?     ?
Pleasant Ridge               31   ?                            CN ?     ?     ?
Pleasant Valley              76   ?                            CN ?     ?     ?
Pleasant View                49   ?                            CN ?     ?     ?
Pleasant View                22   ?                            CN ?     ?     ?
Plum Creek                   32   ?                            CN ?     ?     ?
Porter                       2    ?                            CN ?     ?     ?
Praireview                   42   ?                            CN ?     ?     ?
Prairie Bell                 52   ?                            CN ?     ?     ?
Prairie Rose                 34   ?                            CN ?     ?     ?
Prairie View                 48   ?                            CN ?     ?     ?
Prairie View                 23   ?                            CN ?     ?     ?
Prairie View                 20   ?                            CN ?     ?     ?
Red Cross                    19   ?                            CN ?     ?     ?
River View                   63   ?                            CN ?     ?     ?
Riverside                    50   ?                            CN ?     ?     ?
Smith                        24   ?                            CN ?     ?     ?
South Fork                   27   ?                            CN ?     ?     ?
South Star                   13   ?                            CN ?     ?     ?
St. Francis Grade School     1    ?                            CN ?     ?     ?
Sunny Ridge                  39   ?                            CN ?     ?     ?
Sunny Slope                  47   ?                            CN ?     ?     ?
Sunny View                   44   ?                            CN ?     ?     ?
Sunshine Plain               77   ?                            CN ?     ?     ?
Tucker                       15   ?                            CN ?     ?     ?
Union Star                   37   ?                            CN ?     ?     ?
Walnut Grove                 38   ?                            CN ?     ?     ?
Wheeler                      46   ?                            CN ?     ?     ?
White                        54   ?                            CN ?     ?     ?
White Eagle                  59   ?                            CN ?     ?     ?
White Lily                   70   ?                            CN ?     ?     ?
White Rose                   61   ?                            CN ?     ?     ?

Cedarvale                    ??   Cedarvale                    CQ 1941  1942  Margaret Edwards 
Hollow                       ??   Sedan                        CQ
Spring Branch                ??   2m.E.ofCedar Vale            CQ 1917  1925

Old Arcadia                  1    Arcadia                      CR
Beulah                       2    Beula                        CR
Lone Star (Mason)            3    Arcadia/Drywood              CR
Cato                         4    Cato                         CR 1869
Oak Grove (Pawnee Station)   5    Cato                         CR  
Johns(t)on/PleasantRidge     6    Farlington                   CR
Fairview                     7    Farlington                   CR    
Maple Grove                  8    Hepler                       CR
Union                        9    Mulberry                     CR    
Centerville (Bruce)          10   Cherokee/Monmouth            CR   
Yale                         11   Yale                         CR
Farlington                   12   Farlington                   CR
Ozark                        13   Farlington                   CR
Hatch/Fairview/Possum Trot   14   Arcadia                      CR
Abel/Able/Pleasant Valley    15   Pittsburg                    CR  
Sheffield                    16   Arcadia/N. of Coalvale&Gross CR 
Victory                      17   Mulberry                     CR
Hadley                       18   Englevale/Mulberry           CR    
Second Valley                19   Farlington                   CR
Prairie Bell                 20   Girard                       CR
Pleasant Dale                21   Walnut                       CR
Litchfield                   22   Pittsburg                    CR    
Mound Valley                 23   Walnut/Neosho                CR  
Fair Oak                     24   Walnut                       CR
Hazard (Maple Grove)         25   Walnut                       CR
Salem                        26   Girard                       CR
Crawfordville (Emery)        27   Girard                       CR   
Pleasant Hill                28   Walnut                       CR 
Prairie View                 29   Girard                       CR  
Catholic Church/Greenbush    30   Greenbush                    CR
Pleasant View                31   Walnut                       CR
Olive (McKinley)             32   Walnut                       CR
Mt. Zion                     33   Girard                       CR
Gaskell (Gaskill) (Magic)    34   Frontenac                    CR
Dutch Valley/Pratt/Radley    35   Radley/Pittsburg             CR
Liberty (Riling)             36   Girard                       CR
Girard                       37   Girard                       CR
Slifer                       38   Girard                       CR
Cherokee                     39   Cherokee                     CR   
Idell                        40   Walnut/McCune                CR     
Green Elm                    41   McCune                       CR
Spangler (Kyser) (Pea Ridge) 42   Girard                       CR    
Myers                        43   Girard                       CR
Gooding                      44   Girard                       CR   
Mills                        45   ??                           CR
Dunkirk (Ward)               46   Dunkirk                      CR
Frontenac (Georgia)          47   Frontenac                    CR 
Kincaid (Pleasant Valley)    48   Girard                       CR
Pittsburg                    49   Pittsburg                    CR  
Lone Star (Warren) (Taylor)  50   Pittsburg                    CR
Bayless                      51   Girard                       CR
Gardner (Eureka)             52   Walnut                       CR
Lane                         53   Drywood/Arcadia              CR        
King                         54   Monmouth                     CR 
Osage                        55   Monmouth                     CR
Millington (Mt. Pleasant)    56   ??                           CR
McCune                       57   McCune                       CR   
Mulberry                     58   McCune?                      CR
Monmouth                     59   McCune                       CR
Limestone                    60   Cherokee                     CR
Baseline (Bass Line)         61   Pittsburg/Cherokee           CR    
Chicopee (Amity)             62   Chicopee                     CR
Langdon                      63   Pittsburg                    CR 
Stilwell                     64   Pittsburg                    CR 
Round Prairie                65   Monmouth                     CR
Walnut                       66   Walnut                       CR
Crosby (Osborne) (Wheeler)   67   Walnut                       CR 
Neutral (Schweitzer)         68   Walnut                       CR
Liberty                      69   McCune                       CR
Union                        70   McCune                       CR  
Garfield                     71   Farlington/1mS.1mW.Englevale CR
ContraryPoint/OakGrove/Gross 72   Gross/Arcadia                CR
Titus                        73   Gross/Mulberry               CR
Gregg                        74   Girard                       CR
Polk                         75   Girard                       CR
Midway/PleasantValley/Clark  76   Pittsburg                    CR  
Cyclone                      77   Girard                       CR
Chandler (Pleasant Valley)   78   Pittsburg                    CR    
Union (West Union)           79   Chicopee/Pittsburg           CR         
Cook (McCune) (Girard)       80   McCune                       CR
Barber                       81   Mulberry                     CR
Bunker Hill                  82   Arcadia                      CR
Star of Hope                 83   Hepler                       CR
Banner (Capaldo) (Spradley)  84   Pittsburg                    CR
Butler (Kavanaugh)           85   Girard/Walnut                CR
Meyers (Myers)               86   Girard/Hepler                CR           
Ringo (Center Valley)        87   Ringo/Girard                 CR
Bush Bell (Ozark)            88   Girard                       CR
Keplinger                    89   Mulberry/Englevale           CR        
Freed                        90   McCune/Girard                CR    
Mound                        91   McCune                       CR
Pea Ridge                    92   McCune                       CR
Lone Elm (Cow Bell)          93   Girard                       CR
Adams                        94   Girard/Mulberry              CR      
Arma (Spice)                 95   Arma                         CR
Mt. Carmel                   96   McCune                       CR
PleasantPrairie/PleasantView 97   Pittsburg                    CR  
Edison (Trask)               98   Girard                       CR
Liberty (West Liberty)       99   Weir                         CR
Cockerill (Fairview)         100  Mulberry                     CR
Nelson                       101  Pittsburg                    CR
Rodenberg (Smith) (Smelter)  102  Pittsburg                    CR
WalnutGrove/Stick in the Mud 103  Farlington                   CR
Mulberry (Mulberry Grove)    104  Mulberry                     CR
Gem                          105  Pittsburg                    CR  
Rowe (Row)                   106  Pittsburg                    CR
Curranville (Fuller) (Yale)  107  Curranville                  CR
Hepler                       108  Hepler                       CR
Sunrise                      109  Hepler/Walnut                CR     
Opolis (Opolis Joint)        110  Opolis                       CR
Quick                        111  McCune                       CR
Arcadia (Corinth)            112  Arcadia                      CR
Gunn                         113  Farlington                   CR 
BreezyHill/LouseRidge/NewHope114  Mulberry                     CR
Midway                       115  Midway                       CR
Cleveland                    116  Hepler/Farlington            CR 
Fairview                     117  Girard                       CR
Brazilton                    118  Brazilton                    CR
Fleming                      119  Weir                         CR
Victory                      120  McCune                       CR
Kirkwood (Alston)            121  Pittsburg                    CR
Bethany                      122  ??                           CR
Englevale                    123  Englevale                    CR 
Harmony                      124  Pittsburg                    CR
Centerville                  125  Cherokee                     CR
Raymond                      126  Walnut                       CR  
Victory                      127  Hepler/Hiattville            CR   
Croweburg                    128  Mulberry                     CR
Franklin                     129  Franklin                     CR
Foxtown Union                130  ??                           CR
Radley (South)               131  Radley                       CR  
Englevale                    132  Englevale                    CR   
Radley (North)               133  Radley                       CR
Crawford                     134  ??                           CR
Gross (Arcadia)              135  Gross                        CR
Corinth                      136  Arcadia                      CR
      
???                          1    ???                          CS 1889  1899  Francis S. Stanley
Daub                         ???  ???                          CS  
Elk-Union	                  Diamond Twp                  CS
Lower Fox Creek                   3m.N.ofStrong City           CS 1884  1930
Miller                       19                                CS 1908
Rocky Glen                        CottonwoodFalls/Elmdale      CS 1896?      Della Beck 
Thurman                      63   Thurman                      CS 1891  1944 
Upper Fox Creek                   6m.N.ofStrong City           CS

Davis                        85   Exeter                       CY 1908?      Daisy Potter
Mulberry                     34   Bloom Township               CY 1908?      Anna G. Halverson
Pleasant Prairie                  20m.S Clay Center            CY	 	 	 
West Exeter                       Exeter Twp                   CY 1938?	 	 

Beaver Valley                ??   ???                          DC
Cedar Bluffs                                                   DC
Center                                                         DC
College Hill                 ??   ???                          DC
Decatur                                                        DC
Heller                                                         DC
Hooker                       ??   ???                          DC 1880? 1940?
Logan                                                          DC
Lyle                                                           DC
North Valley                                                   DC
Prairie Temple               13   Sappa Valley                 DC       1930  Bernice Webb
Vallonia                     ??   ???                          DC

Adeline                      65   ?                            DG 1860  1949  Unknown
Apple Pie                    27   ?                            DG 1867  1959  Unknown
Baldwin/Lapeer               41   ?                            DG 1864  1959  Unknown
Barber                       82   ?                            DG 1871  1949  Unknown
Barker                       20   ?                            DG 1859  1859  J.H. Muzzy
Belleview                    50   ?                            DG 1874  1948  Unknown
Belvoir                      84   ?                            DG 1874  1951  Alice Denison
Big Springs                  72   ?                            DG 1869  1965  Unknown
Bismark                      79   ?                            DG 1870  1962  Unknown
Black Jack                   9    ?                            DG 1858  1952  Elizabeth Craig
Bloomington                  31   ?                            DG ?     1948  Unknown
Blue Mound                   29   ?                            DG 1859  1949  William S. Stone
Brackett                     54   ?                            DG 1866  1963  Unknown
Brubaker                     46   ?                            DG 1869  1958  Unknown
Burnette                     62   ?                            DG 1868  1962  Unknown
Cargy                        52   ?                            DG 1866  1955  Unknown
Centennial                   85   ?                            DG 1887  1958  Unknown
Central                      64   ?                            DG 1870  1962  Unknown
Clearfield                   58   ?                            DG 1852  1951  Unknown
Clinton                      25   ?                            DG 1866  1960  Unknown
COAL Creek                   ?    ?                            DG ?     ?     ?
COLUMBIA                     ?    ?                            DG ?     ?     ?
COLYER                       ?    ?                            DG ?     ?     ?
CONCORD                      ?    ?                            DG ?     ?     ?
COYLER                       ?    ?                            DG ?     ?     ?
CROWDER                      ?    ?                            DG ?     ?     ?
CRUTCHFIELD                  ?    ?                            DG ?     ?     ?
DEER Creek                   ?    ?                            DG ?     ?     ?
DOG Holler                   ?    ?                            DG ?     ?     ?
DYER                         ?    ?                            DG ?     ?     ?
EAST Hopewell                ?    ?                            DG ?     ?     ?
EDGERTON                     ?    ?                            DG ?     ?     ?
ENTERPRISE                   ?    ?                            DG ?     ?     ?
EUDORA                       ?    ?                            DG ?     ?     ?
EXCELINE                     ?    ?                            DG ?     ?     ?
EXCELSIOR                    ?    ?                            DG ?     ?     ?
FAIRVIEW                     ?    ?                            DG ?     ?     ?
FARMLAND                     ?    ?                            DG ?     ?     ?
FRANKLIN                     ?    ?                            DG ?     ?     ?
FREE-State Valley            ?    ?                            DG ?     ?     ?
GLENN                        ?    ?                            DG ?     ?     ?
GLOBE                        ?    ?                            DG ?     ?     ?
GRANT                        ?    ?                            DG ?     ?     ?
GREENWOOD Valley             ?    ?                            DG ?     ?     ?
GROVER                       ?    ?                            DG ?     ?     ?
HANNAM                       ?    ?                            DG ?     ?     ?
HARMONY                      ?    ?                            DG ?     ?     ?
HESPER                       ?    ?                            DG ?     ?     ?
HIGH Prairie                 ?    ?                            DG ?     ?     ?
HOPEWELL                     ?    ?                            DG ?     ?     ?
Independence/Baker           76   4mi W Baldwin City           DG 1869  1944  M. A. Skinner
India/Learnard               55   Twp 13 Range 20              DG 1865  ?     Minnie E. Swayze
Jones/Brass                  73   Twp 12 Range 18              DG 1870? 1941  A. M. Gaston
Kanwaka                      15   Kanwaka/T12 R18              DG 1855  1960  Mary Brown
Kaw Valley                   12   Twp 13 Range 20              DG 1867  1953? Bertha Van Tries
Lakeview                     1    Lakeview/T12 R19             DG 1860? 1945  Miss Emmett
LoneStar/ChickenCrk          47   Lone Star/T14 R18            DG 1852? 1959  Emma A. Kenaston
Model                        83   Clinton Twp                  DG 1896  1946  John Akers
Mound/Scouten/MView          35   2 mi S of Stull              DG 1869  1948  Miss Carnahan
Oak Hill/McGee               75   Twp 13 Range 20              DG 1870  1902? ?
Oak Ridge/Robinson           63   4mi NE of Lawrence           DG 1866  1960? Miss August Hunt
OakGrove/Dyer/Oakdale        10   SE Willow Sprs Twp           DG 1864? 1959  Addell Deskins
Oberlin                      80   1mi E of Eudora              DG 1873  1910  Louise Leonhard
Old Belvoir                  36   ?                            DG 1862  1952  Miss Wicks
Peach Grove                  45   2mi SW of Baldwin            DG 1865  1903  Ida Huss
Pleasant Grove               38   Pleasant Grove               DG 1866  1959  Linnie Kennedy
Pleasant Oak                 45   Twp 14 Range 21              DG 1907  1948  Carrie Blakeman
PleasantValley/FreeStateVall 14   Clinton Twp                  DG 1855? 1959  Margaret R. Kennedy
Prairie City/Media           87   Prairie City                 DG 1858  1960  Cena E. Marvel
Prospect                     56   3.5m NE of Baldwin           DG 1877  1951  Alma Marvel
Rangeline                    74   Willow Springs Twp           DG 1870  1945  Jennie E. Reid
Riggs                        81   Lawrence-15th-Dela           DG 1871  1899  E. F. Stanley
Riverside/Watt's             53   Twp 12 Range 19              DG 1855  1947  Allen Gentry
Rock Creek                   13   Twp 14 Range 18              DG 1866  1945  Agnes L. Carr
Roscoe                       44   5mi S of Eudora              DG 1864  1944  W. P. Hamm
Sigel                        8    Sigel/Clinton Twp            DG 1867  1959  Fannie F. Stuart
SpringCrk/WolfHollow         2    1mi SE of Baldwin            DG 1868  1949  Lucy E. Piper
Starr/Young                  19   Twp 12 Range 18              DG 1870? 1949  Lottie Brune
Stony Point/Hickory Point    3    Palmyra Township             DG 1860? 1947  Mary Piper
Twin Mound                   32   TwinMound/MarionTp           DG 1865  1966  Elva Helstrom
Union                        34   Willow Springs Twp           DG 1862  1962  Ella Hammond
Vespertine/Hannam            37   1mi NE Co'sSE Crnr           DG 1862? 1946  Bert O'Neil
Vinland                      49   Vinland/PalmyraTwp           DG 1870  1947  Julia D. Miller
Walnut Grove                 11   Twp 13 Range 20              DG 1866  1951  Gertrude Wells
Washington Creek             22   Gideon/ClintonTwp            DG 1860? 1959  Maggie Boyd
Weaver                       86   Twp 12 Range 21              DG 1895  1938  Rebecca Herning
Welcome                      30   Palmyra Township             DG 1870  1949  Gertrude Wells
WestFairview/Fairvw          59   Twp 13 Range 17              DG 1868  1951  Nora Lane
Weybright/Webber/Alfred      4    Alfred/Twp14 R18             DG 1873  1959? Sonora Metsker
White                        61   Grant Township               DG 1868  1962  S. B. Katherman
Willow Springs               51   Willow Springs               DG 1870  1960  Ida Lyons
Winter                       70   2mi N Kanwaka Crnr           DG 1871  1946  Alice Colman
Worden                       ?    Worden                       DG ?     ?     Helen Hamiliton
Yarnold                      40   Twp 12 Range 18              DG 1864  1962  Ella Stone

Abby                         60   Logan Twp                    DK       1947	        
Abilene                      5	  Grant Twp                    DK 1869  1966  W. Fancher
Aroma                        87   Union Twp                    DK       1951	        
Ash Grove                    119  Wheatland Twp                DK 1885  1950  Anna Russell
Baker                        107  Hayes Twp                    DK       1951  Governor Teats
Bell valley                  117  Wheatland Twp                DK 1885  1956  Anna McDonald
Big Bonanza                  103  Rinehart Twp                 DK 1890? 1902  Libbie Willis
Blue Ridge                   130  Hayes Twp                    DK 1959  1966
Bonnacord                    98   Garfield Twp                 DK 1879  1953  M.E. Merrill
Buckeye                      74	  Willowdale Twp               DK       1950	        
Carlton/Watt                 17   Holland Twp                  DK 1874  1966  Beecham
Carry Creek                  14   Lyona/Liberty Twp            DK 1869  1972  Elsie Janke
Center                       62   Cheever Twp                  DK 1874  1950  E.O. Gritman
Centerdale                   110  Hayes Twp                    DK 1883  1950  J.H. Engle
Central Buckeye              23   Buckeye Twp                  DK 1877  1949  Nellie Shuerman
Chapman                      80   Chapman/Noble Twp            DK 1878? 1966	
Chase                        40   Willowdale Twp               DK       1907  Etha Stevens
Chronister                   37   Buckeye Twp                  DK 1872  1954  John McCosh
College Hill                 66   Marion County                DK 1876  1950  Eva Kaiser
Dayton                       49   Jefferson Twp                DK       1956	        
Delhi                        73   Flora Twp                    DK       1947  Hannah Coup 
Detroit                      11	  Center Twp                   DK 1870  1966	
Dillon                       120  Banner Twp                   DK 1885  1950  Gideon White
East Buckeye                 28   Buckeye Twp	               DK       1954	
Elmo                         47	  Elmo/Banner Twp              DK 1872? 1963  Norman Slack
Enterprise                   16   Center Twp                   DK 1867  1962  S.C. Orr
Eureka                       89	  Logan Twp                    DK       1951	        
Fairfield                    67   Hope Twp                     DK 1873  1950  Alice White
Fairview                     52   Jefferson Twp                DK 1872  1951	
Fairview                     58   Rinehart Twp                 DK 1872  1952  Mary McNamee
Farmington                   7    Newbern Twp                  DK 1908? 1962  Adin Webb
Flora                        91	  Flora Twp                    DK       1947  Elmera Brown
Fragrant hill                41   Fragrant Hill Twp            DK 1872  1954	
Garfield                     34	  Garfield Twp                 DK 1873  1955  Hope Rogers
Glenwood                     95   Buckeye Twp                  DK 1890? 1947	
Grandview                    84	  Union Twp                    DK       1950  Lizzie McNamee
Green Ridge                  21   Sherman Twp                  DK 1872  1954  Jennie Robinson
Grove Hill                   75   Lincoln Twp                  DK 1867? 1950		
Harmony                      22	  Hayes Twp                    DK       1947	        
Harmony Hall                 105  Newbern Twp                  DK       1951  M.B. Hersh
Harvey                       38	  Flora Twp                    DK 1873  1946  Etha Stevens
Heart's content              59	  Grant Twp                    DK	1957	
Hedge Valley                 25	  Union Twp                    DK	1950	
Herington                    113  Lyon Twp                     DK 1884  1965  Clara Williams
Hiawatha/Rinehart            31   RinehartTwp                  DK	1952	
Highland                     8	  Newbern Twp                  DK 1915? 1959	
Holland                      ??   Carlton/Acme                 DK 1909?       Grace Ridings
Hope                         100  Hope/Hope Twp                DK 1880  1966  Ida Murray
Independence                 106  Lincoln Twp	               DK       1951	
Jeffcoat                     118  Cheever Twp                  DK 1885  1951  J.B. Wise
Johnson	                     26   Willowdale Twp               DK       1951  Mrs. Day
Kapp                         115  Buckeye Twp                  DK 1885  1951  A.H. Kready
Kellog                       3	  Sherman Twp                  DK 1868  1954	
Keystone                     81   Flora Twp                    DK	1947  Maggie Mustard
Knox                         44	  Newbern Twp                  DK       1951	       
Laney                        96	  Willowdale Twp               DK       1947	   
Liberty Center               101  Liberty Twp                  DK 1881  1955  Adella Clayton
Lively Hall                  111  Newbern Twp                  DK 1883  1951  Mrs. Royce
Lyon valley                  123  Lyon Twp                     DK 1895  1954	
Lyona                        1    Lyona/Liberty Twp            DK 1870  1951  W.S. Baker
Manchester                   71   Flora Twp                    DK 1877? 1947  E.C. Little
Maple Grove                  51   Ridge Twp                    DK	1947	
Michigan                     45   Hope Twp                     DK 1879  1950  Miss Richmond
Miller                       43	  Logan Twp                    DK       1951	
Moonlight                    124  Hayes Twp                    DK 1908  1959  Katherine Engle
Morley                       48	  Jefferson Twp                DK 1881  1954	
Mount Cenis                  108  Fragrant Hill Twp            DK 1882  1922  Grace Wadleigh
Mt. Ayre                     50   Ridge Twp                    DK 1872  1952  Lucy A. Burton
Music Dale                   4 	  Noble Twp                    DK	1951	
Navarre                      13   Logan Twp                    DK       1966  E. Curlew	
New Basel                    53   Jefferson Twp                DK	1951	
New liberty                  77   Holland Twp	               DK	1950	
Ninety-nine                  99   Logan Twp                    DK	1947	
Oak creek                    36	  Cheever Twp                  DK	1954	
Oread                        69	  Ridge Twp                    DK 1910? 1947	        
Pauper/Prairie Dell          70   Sherman Twp                  DK 1874  1954  Cassie Betham
Pearl                        116  Garfield Twp                 DK 1885  1951  H.D. Gish
Pearl                        97   Logan Twp                    DK       1902	       
Philomathian/Rohrer          54   Newbern Twp                  DK	1947  B. Shane
Pleasant Hill                57   Center Twp                   DK 1877  1958  Mabel White
Pleasant Hill                72   Banner Twp	               DK	1950	
Pleasant Hill                27	  Grant Twp                    DK	1951
Pleasant Hill                82   Holland Twp	               DK 1873  1951	
Pleasant Ridge               104  Buckeye                      DK	1947  H.L. Mallery
Pleasant Valley	             64   Cheever Twp                  DK	1954	
Pleasant Valley	             83   Holland Twp                  DK 1873  1950  Mrs. H. Brickley
Pleasant View                24	  Sherman Twp                  DK	1954  John Peck
Prairie Cottage              79	  Rinehart Twp                 DK	1949
Prairie Hill                 20	  Hayes Twp                    DK	1951	
Prairie Union                68   Banner Twp                   DK 1875  1950  Mrs. Wadkins
Probasco                     85   Sherman Twp                  DK 1876  1953  Dora McMillen
Prospect/Ziebell             2    Lyon Twp                     DK	1953
Purdy                        10	  Newbern Twp                  DK       1962	        
Pyke                         94	  Grant Twp                    DK       1951	        
Quaker                       112  Wheatland Twp                DK 1884  1950  Elma George
Rainbow/Hannan               93   Hayes Twp                    DK	1953	
Redwood                      90   Lyon Twp	               DK       1951	        
Reich/PleasantValley         65   Ridge Twp	               DK	1946	
Rich Valley                  30   Wheatland Twp                DK 1872  1953	
Rosebank                     92   Hope Twp                     DK	1950	
Rosedale                     63   Cheever Twp                  DK 1872  1947  Alena O'Leary
Ross                         122  Flora Twp                    DK 1888  1947  Emma Cooley
Rural Center                 126  Newbern Twp                  DK 1951  1966	
Sanborn                      12	  Hayes Twp                    DK       1947	        
Sand Springs                 9	  Lincoln Twp                  DK	1951	
Scotia                       55	  Wheatland Twp                DK 1872  1959  Peyton Carter
Scotia                       125  Wheatland Twp                DK 1950  1959  Shirley Maring
Spring Valley                109  Fragrant Hill                DK 1882  1951  Anna Sanborn
Stone                        61	  Cheever Twp                  DK       1957	        
Stony Hill/Rubin             6    Jefferson Twp                DK       1951	
Stony Point                  15   Center Twp                   DK 1872? 1947  Rachel House
Sunnyside                    76	  Garfield Twp                 DK	1953	
Superior                     19	  Banner Twp                   DK	1950	
Talmage/Iliff                29   Willowdale Twp               DK 1873  1907  Ira E. Loyd	
Tell                         88	  Fragrant Hill Twp            DK       1953  Mr. Sewn
Tennessee                    46   Hope Twp                     DK 1879  1950  G.S. White
Union/Shady Brook            18   Union Twp	               DK	1951	
Union Center                 102  Newbern Twp                  DK 1880  1951  Inez Ulery
Union valley                 33   Hope/Ridge Twp               DK 1871  1950  James Dolen
Unnamed                      128  Buckeye Twp                  DK 1953  1959	
Upland                       127  Fragrant Hill Twp            DK 1953  1966	
Victory	                     56   Wheatland Twp                DK 1872  1950  Addie Miller
Victory                      114  Lyon Twp                     DK 1884  1951  J.M. Swanson
Walnut Grove                 35   Hwy 18/Hayes Twp             DK 1904? 1954  Nettie Stone
Walnut Grove                 78   Logan Twp                    DK       1954                     
Wesley                       42   Hwy 18/Noble Twp             DK 1872  1959  Daniel Peck
White Cloud                  121  Flora Twp                    DK 1888  1922  M.L. White
Willowdale                   39   Willowdale Twp               DK 1871  1947  Mrs. M.E. DePee
Winsor                       86	  Fragrant Hill Twp            DK       1954  Alsop
Woodbine                     32	  Liberty Twp                  DK	1966  Mrs. Syrena Duff

Breitenbach                  ??   3 m. S. of Belpre            ED ????  ????  ????


?                            ?    sec25 SW 30-8                EK ?     ?     ?
?                            67   next to Cem sec 6 SW 29-12   EK ?     ?     ?
?                            7    sec32  SE  31-11             EK ?     ?     ?
?                            ?    sec1 SW 30-9                 EK ?     ?     ?
Antioch                      110  sec2 NE 29-11                EK ?     ?     ?
Baner                        3    sec2 SW 30-10                EK ?     ?     ?
Barder                       141  sec26  SW  31-11             EK ?     ?     ?    
Bunker Hill                  49   sec8 SW 29-10                EK ?     ?     ?
Busby                        8    In town  NW sec 1 30-12      EK ?     ?     ?
Canola                       22   sec28  NW  31-9              EK ?     ?     ?
Chaplin                      145  sec24 SE 30-9                EK ?     ?     ?
Clear Creek                  13   sec18 NW  31-12              EK ?     ?     ?
Cove                         34   sec34  NW  31-12             EK ?     ?     ?
Cresco                       148  sec12 NE 29-10               EK ?     ?     ?
East Caney                   60   sec31 NE  30-9               EK ?     ?     ?
ELK COUNTY,                  ?    1885 Plat Locations          EK ?     ?     ?
Elk Valley                   12   sec8  NE  31-12              EK ?     ?     ?
Elk Valley                   118  sec16 NW  29-9               EK ?     ?     ?
Excelsior                    117  sec 13 SE 30-10              EK ?     ?     ?
Fairview                     4    sec 19 SE 29-11              EK ?     ?     ?
Fairview                     78   sec27  NE  31-9              EK ?     ?     ?
Fiat                         112  sec 3 S1/2  29-11            EK ?     ?     ?
Forest                       134  sec11 NE 29-9                EK ?     ?     ?
Frog Hollow                  119  sec32  NW  31-12             EK ?     ?     ?
Green Valley                 106  sec29  SW 28-11              EK ?     ?     ?
Greenfield                   21   sec7 NW  31-9                EK ?     ?     ?
Hard Pan                     142  sec36  NE  31-8              EK ?     ?     ?
Harmony                      17   sec2 SW  31-10               EK ?     ?     ?
Hartford                     9    sec23  NE 30-12              EK ?     ?     ?
Hickory creek                41   sec8  NE  31-13              EK ?     ?     ?
High Hill                    147  sec7  SW of Busby 30-12      EK ?     ?     ?
Illinois                     161  sec27  SE  30-12             EK ?     ?     ?
Liberty                      30   sec4 SW 29-13                EK ?     ?     ?
Lima                         70   Sec26 SW 29-11/by Lima PO    EK ?     ?     ?
Lone Star                    29   sec27  SW  30-13             EK ?     ?     ?
Lower PawPaw                 6    sec3 SE  29-10               EK ?     ?     ?
Merry Bell                   136  sec32 NE 29-11               EK ?     ?     ?
Morehouse                    25   sec30  SW  30-12             EK ?     ?     ?
Mound Branch                 105  sec16 SW 30-10               EK ?     ?     ?
North Pole                   150  sec28 SE NW to cem 28-12     EK ?     ?     ?
Oak Grove                    43   sec17  SW  31-13             EK ?     ?     ?
Oak Ridge                    81   sec13 NE  31-12              EK ?     ?     ?
Oak Ridge                    68A  sec5  SE  30-13              EK ?     ?     ?
Ohio                         10   sec29  NW  30-13             EK ?     ?     ?
Pearl                        154  sec25 SW  t28-R9             EK ?     ?     ?
Pershing                     26   sec7  NE  31-11              EK ?     ?     ?
Pleasant Hill                36   sec31  NE  31-13             EK ?     ?     ?
Pleasant Hill                19   Sec29 SW 29-12               EK ?     ?     ?
Pleasant Hill                149  sec24 SW 29-10               EK ?     ?     ?
Pleasant Hill                63   sec22 NW 31-10               EK ?     ?     ?
Pleasant Plains              68   sec 26 NE 28-11              EK ?     ?     ?
Pleasant Valley              65   sec28 NE  28-12              EK ?     ?     ?
Rock Creek                   77   sec2 SW  29-10               EK ?     ?     ?
Rule                         66   sec2 SW 29-12                EK ?     ?     ?
South Falls                  102  Sec15  NE  31-11             EK ?     ?     ?
Star                         139  sec7 NW 31-10                EK ?     ?     ?
Stone                        14   sec34 SE  30-11              EK ?     ?     ?
Stony Pt                     115  sec21 SW 30-11               EK ?     ?     ?
Union Center                 2    sec32 SW 29-10               EK ?     ?     ?
Union Valley                 1    sec34  SW 29-9               EK ?     ?     ?
Upper PawPaw                 107  sec26  SW  28-10             EK ?     ?     ?
Victor                       64   sec25  NE 28-12              EK ?     ?     ?
Viola                        40   sec21 SE 31-13               EK ?     ?     ?
Wild Cat                     76   sec 28 SE 30-10              EK ?     ?     ?
Wilson                       160  sec24 W  31-10               EK ?     ?     ?

Hope Valley                  6    ???                          EL ?     ?     ?
South Walker                 ??   ???                          EL ?     ?     ?

Advance                      21   Black Wolf 32-35 Schmoekel   EW ?     ?     ?
Ash Creek                    16   Ash Creek 7 miSHW14eastside  EW ?     ?     ?
Black Wolf                   20   Point Pleasant-adv. Columbia EW ?     ?     ?
Blood Creek                  11   Nobel (No longer standing)   EW ?     ?     ?
Bluff Creek                  5    (Border) Trivoli             EW ?     ?     ?
Bradley Springs              37   Thomas                       EW ?     ?     ?
Buckbee                      57   Thomas                       EW ?     ?     ?
Buckeye                      3    West Empire                  EW ?     ?     ?
Buffalo                      13   Columbia                     EW ?     ?     ?
Bunker Hill                  48   Trivoli                      EW ?     ?     ?
Burmeister                   53   Black Wolf                   EW ?     ?     ?
Bushton                      69   Teacher Valley               EW ?     ?     (last listed a teacher 1901-02)
Cain City                    50   Valley                       EW ?     ?     ?
Canyon                       72   Lincoln (Damon to 1908)      EW ?     ?     ?
Carneiro                     23   Carneiro                     EW ?     ?     ?
Cass Ridge                   38   Lincoln                      EW ?     ?     ?
Clear Creek                  6    Clear Creek (border)         EW ?     1875  ?
Cottonwood Grove             75   Clear Creek                  EW ?     ?     ?
Daisy                        74   ?                            EW ?     ?     ?
Damon                        72   Lincoln                      EW ?     1908  ?
Delight                      52   Mulberry                     EW ?     ?     ?
District School              ?    Township                     EW ?     ?     ?
Dry Ridge/                   45   Roy Ellsworth                EW ?     ?     Helen Grant
Eagle College                56   Langley                      EW ?     ?     ?
Eden Park                    27   Carneiro                     EW ?     ?     ?
Elkhorn                      9    Garfield                     EW ?     ?     ?
Ellsworth                    1    Ellsworth                    EW ?     ?     ?
Ellsworth County School      ?    Districts 1867-1946          EW ?     ?     ?
Excelsior                    19   Excelsior I to 1910          EW ?     ?     ?
Excelsior II                 46   Noble 7th rd                 EW ?     1912  ?
Fairview                     63   Columbia                     EW ?     ?     ?
Franklin                     30   Thomas                       EW ?     ?     ?
Grove                        2    West Empire                  EW ?     ?     ?
Henry                        25   Lincoln (Janssen to 1912)    EW ?     ?     ?
Hillside                     73   Thomas                       EW ?     ?     ?
Holyoke                      31   Thomas                       EW ?     ?     ?
Holyrood                     24   Valley                       EW ?     ?     ?
Indian Ridge                 65   Garfield                     EW ?     ?     ?
Jt. 1 Yordy Mulberry         ?    ?                            EW ?     ?     ?
Kanopolis                    4    Clear Creek                  EW ?     ?     Amalia Brenner Sommers 1923
Langley                      22   Langley                      EW ?     ?     ?
Liberty                      44   Noble                        EW ?     ?     ?
Limestone Ridge              54   Sherman                      EW ?     ?     ?
Little Wolf                  49   Black Wolf                   EW ?     ?     ?
Lone Star                    55   Mulberry                     EW ?     ?     ?
Lorraine                     32   Area Open in 1896-97         EW ?     ?     ?
Lorraine                     26   Green Garden Union to 1910   EW ?     ?     ?
Masmer                       70   Garfield                     EW ?     ?     ?
Mt Pleasant                  66   Ash Creek(V'gar Hillto1917)  EW ?     ?     ?
Mud Creek                    67   Ash Creek                    EW ?     ?     ?
Murray                       33   Hill Val                     EW ?     ?     ?
Nebraska                     36   Clear Creek                  EW ?     ?     ?
North Palacky                59   Palacky (Palacky to 1930)    EW ?     ?     ?
Oak Creek                    14   Sherman                      EW ?     ?     ?
Oxide                        40   Lincoln                      EW ?     ?     ?
Palacky                      59   Palacky                      EW ?     1930  ?
Paradise                     42   Garfield                     EW ?     ?     ?
Pawnee Flats                 58   Mulberrry                    EW ?     ?     ?
Pleasant Hill                39   Noble                        EW ?     ?     ?
Pleasant Valley              7    Wilson                       EW ?     ?     ?
Prairie Star                 71   Wilson                       EW ?     ?     (Amalia Sommers 1 yr)
Progress                     62   Palacky                      EW ?     ?     (Bufo-1910 Charity-1914)
Prosper                      17   Green Garden                 EW ?     ?     ?
R.H.S. #1 Lorraine           1    Green Garden                 EW ?     ?     ?
R.H.S. jt 1                  ?    Holyrood Valley              EW ?     ?     ?
Radcliffe                    51   W. Empire                    EW ?     ?     ?
Range Langley                15   ?                            EW ?     ?     ?
Shamel                       41   Clear Creek                  EW ?     ?     ?
South Excelsior              46   Noble 7th rd Excel.II t 191  EW 1913  ?     ?
South Palacky                43   Palacky                      EW ?     ?     ?
Spring Creek                 35   Ellsworth                    EW ?     ?     ?
St Pauls Parochial           ?    Holyrood Valley              EW ?     1958  ?
St Pauls Parochial           ?    Ellsworth Sherman            EW ?     ?     ?
Stoltenberg                  29   Palacky                      EW ?     ?     ?
Summit                       61   Sherman                      EW ?     ?     ?
Sunrise                      64   Wilson                       EW ?     ?     ?
Sylvan Glen                  60   Black Wolf                   EW ?     ?     ?
Terra Cotta                  28   Carneiro                     EW ?     ?     ?
Trivoli                      12   Trivoli                      EW ?     ?     ?
Vanago East                  8    Empire                       EW ?     ?     ?
Vinegar Hill                 66   Ash Creek                    EW ?     1917  ?
Walnut                       34   Grove Sherman                EW ?     ?     ?
Weaver                       68   Clear Creek Range 7 Sec 30   EW ?     ?     ?
Wilson                       10   Wilson                       EW ?     ?     ?
Yankee Run                   76   East Empire                  EW ?     ?     ?
Yingst                       18   East Empire/named for famil  EW ?     ?     ?
Ziska                        47   Noble                        EW ?     ?     ? 

Maple Glenn                  ??   ???                          FO 1910
Bloom                             Kingsdown                    FO 1887  ????
Wilroads                          Dodge City/Ford              FO ????  ????

Acorn                        74   Twp18-Range19/Sec08          FR   
Appanoose                    103  Twp15-Range18/Sec06          FR
Baker                        21   Twp18-Range20/Sec25          FR
Baxter                       49   TwpTwpRange16-19/Sec21       FR
Berea                        22   Twp19-Range20/Sec09          FR
Boyd                         43   Twp16-Range17/Sec23          FR
Briles                       48   Twp16-Range21/Sec30          FR
Brim/Brum                    8    Twp18-Range18/Sec21          FR
Brown                        32   Twp16-Range20/Sec04          FR
Bullard                      52   Twp16-Range20/               FR
Cargy                        47   Twp15-Range17/Sec24          FR
Central                      26   Twp18-Range19/Sec29          FR
Central                      79   Twp15-Range21/Sec31          FR
Centropolis                  6    Twp15-Range15/Sec25          FR
Chapel Hill                  57   Twp16-Range19/Sec07          FR
Chestnut Grove               18   T18R21S09/3mS&1.25mE Rantoul FR             Mrs. Yerkes 
Chippewa                     98   Twp17-Range18/Sec12          FR
Christian Ridge              19   Twp19Rng21Sec20              FR 1888  ????  ????
Coal Creek                   60   Twp17-Range18/Sec33          FR
Cole                         40   Twp17-Range20/Sec22          FR
Columbia                     44   Twp15-Range18/Sec29          FR
Davey                        65   Twp16-Range19/Sec30          FR
Dean                         75   Twp16-Range17/Sec36          FR
Diamond Ridge                81   Twp16-Range18/Sec08          FR
Elm Grove                    84   Twp17-Range20/               FR
Emerald                      29   Twp19-Range18/               FR
Emery Green                  13   Twp16-Range20/Sec27          FR
Evergreen                    42   Twp16-Range21/Sec27          FR
Fairmont                     50   Twp16-Range20/Sec07          FR
Fairview                     53   Twp16-Range18/Sec04          FR    
Forest Grove                 83   ????                         FR
Fouts                        37   Twp17-Range20/Sec08          FR
Glen                         25   Twp19-Range21/               FR
Green Dell                   46   Twp16-Range19/Sec24          FR
Greenawalt                   66   ????                         FR
Greenwood                    39   Twp17-Range20/Sec10          FR
Hawkins                      38   Twp16-Range20/Sec29          FR
Homewood                     64   Twp17-Range18/Sec36          FR
Homewood                     99   Twp18-Range18/Sec02          FR
Hood                         56   Twp17-Range19/Sec12          FR    
Huff                         80   Twp18-Range20/Sec19          FR
Island                       90   Twp16-Range19/Sec33          FR
Kaub                         7    Twp15-Range18/Sec27          FR
Lane                         20   Twp18-Range21/Sec34          FR
Latimer                      35   Twp17-Range20/Sec30          FR
LeLoup                       85   Twp16-Range20/Sec02          FR
Liberty                      58   Twp16-Range19/Sec09          FR
Martin                       89   Twp18-Range20/Sec23          FR
Merchant                     3    Twp15-Range20/Sec21          FR 
Middleton                    9    Twp17-Range17/Sec14          FR    
Minneola                     5    Twp15-Range19/Sec28          FR
Mount Everest                96   Twp18-Range18/Sec33          FR
Mount Hope                   86   Twp17-Range20/Sec35          FR   
Mud Creek                    34   Twp17-Range19/Sec30          FR
New Hope                     12   Twp16-Range20/Sec13          FR
New Hope                     62   Twp17-Range17/Sec02          FR
New Union                    100  Twp15Rng19Sec25/5mN Ottawa   FR ????  ????  
No. 23                       23   Twp17-Range21/               FR
North Illinois               59   Twp17-Range18/Sec19          FR
North Pomona                 93   Twp16-Range18/Sec19 & 20     FR
Norwood                      97   ????                         FR
Oak Grove                    27   Twp18-Range18/Sec13          FR
Oak Grove                    4    TwpTwp15-Range19/Sec35 & 36  FR
Oakland                      10   Twp16-Range18/Sec23          FR
Ohio City                    24   Twp18-Range19/Sec01          FR
Old Rantoul                  16   Twp17-Range21/Sec27          FR
Ottawa                       30   Twp16-Range19/Sec35          FR
Pacific Valley               36   Twp17-Range20/Sec10          FR
Peoria                       14   Twp17-Range20/Sec12          FR
Pilkington                   73   Twp17-Range17/Sec26          FR
Pleasant                     78   Twp17-Range21/Sec05          FR
Pleasant Ridge               28   ????                         FR
Pleasant Valley              2    Twp15-Range20/Sec24          FR
Pleasant Valley              31   Twp19-Range20/Sec13          FR
Pleasant Valley              94   Twp18-Range18/Sec26          FR
Pomona                       69   Twp16-Range18/Sec32          FR
Prairie View/Hard Pan        54   Twp19-Range19/Sec07          FR
Princeton                    63   Twp18-Range19/Sec14          FR
Ransomville                  87   Twp18-Range18/Sec09          FR
Rantoul                      92   Twp17-Range21/Sec28          FR
Richmond                     77   Twp19-Range19/Sec13          FR
Rock Creek                   41   Twp17-Range19/Sec25          FR
Sac Valley                   61   Twp19-Range18/Sec10          FR
Salem                        11   Twp16-Range21/               FR
Sand Creek                   55   Twp16-Range19/Sec22          FR
Silkville                    88   ????                         FR
Silver Lake                  76   Twp16-Range18/Sec35          FR
Silver Valley                15   Twp17-Range21/Sec19          FR
Silverdale                   68   Twp19-Range20/Sec07          FR
South Illinois               72   Twp17-Range18/Sec30          FR
Spring Creek                 67   Twp16-Range20/Sec15          FR
Star                         45   Twp19-Range20/Sec04          FR
Tapley                       70   Twp19-Range19/Sec10          FR
Tawney                       71   Twp18-Range20/Sec04          FR
Union Center                 82   Twp15-Range18/Sec35          FR
Valley View                  91   Twp17-Range19/Sec33          FR
Victory                      95   Twp18-Range20/               FR
Wellsville                   1    Twp15-Range21/Sec20          FR 
West Valley                  17   T18R21S06/2mS&1.5mW Rantoul  FR       1950s Mrs. Rosenberry
Williamsburg                 51   Twp18-Range18/Sec18          FR
Wycoff                       33   Twp 17-Range19/Sec08         FR

Acker                        ??   ????                         GE ????  1962  Eleanor Rapp
Alida                                                          GE       1962
Antelope                     30   ????                         GE 1877  1956  Daisy Houghton
Berry                                                          GE
Brookside                                                      GE       1962
Davis Creek                                                    GE             Clara Grace Earle
High Prairie                      Lyona Valley                 GE 1863  1946
Kickapoo                     29   Hwy157/Kickapoo Rd           GE 1874? 1940  Elsie Janke
Morris                                                         GE       1962
Mystery                      8    Hwy40/JunctionCity           GE 1914? 1914?
Mystery                           3.5mW.Hwy40 and 77           GE 
Olson/Davis Creek            11                                GE             Clara Earle
Pleasant Ridge               3                                 GE
Peasant View                                                   GE
Quaker                       22   Rube Church farm             GE 1872  1946? Rhoda N. Loa
Reynolds                          Humboldt Creek Rd.           GE
Rosey                             Tri Valley Community         GE 1875  1950s
Rubin                             S. JunctionCity Hwy77        GE 1869  1955  
Spring Valley                ??   Hwy18/SpringValley           GE
Walla Walla                                                    GE       1962
Wetzel                       9    ????                         GE

Bogue                        ??   ????                         GH
Hill City                                                      GH
Nicodemus                                                      GH 
North Star                   ??   ????                         GH 
Prairie Home                                                   GH 
Solomon Valley                                                 GH 1920
South Star                   ??   ????                         GH 

Abin's                       ??   ????                         GO 
Antelope Ridge               52   ????                         GO 1908  1936
Coin                         ??   ????                         GO 
East Lone Star                                                 GO       1962?
Missouri Flats                                                 GO 
Orion                                                          GO
Spring Creek                                                   GO 
Union                        ??   ????                         GO 
   
Four Corners/Gaffney         103  Janesville Twp               GW 
Partic                       133  Eureka                       GW  1910? 1911?
Prairie Belle                102  S.E. of Madison              GW 
Prairie Breeze                    near Hamilton                GW 
Seeley/Seely                      S.W. of Madison              GW  ????  1959  Dicie Chambers
Star                                                           GW 
Willow Valley                16   near Hamilton                GW 

????                              near Jetmore                 HG

Bluff City                        Bluff City                   HP 1940  1941  Margaret Edwards 
Silver Creek                 ??   Anthony                      HP       1940s 

(No Name)                    4    Walton Twp., Section 21      HV -0-   -0-   -0-
Alta                         44   Alta Twp., Section 20        HV -0-   -0-   -0-
Annelly                      28   Richland Twp., Section 10    HV -0-   -0-   -0-
Bell                         45   Lakin Twp., Section 35 or 14 HV -0-   -0-   -0-
Berlin                       67   Garden Twp., Section         HV -0-   -0-   -0-
Burrton City                 50   Burrton Twp., Sect           HV -0-   -0-   -0-
Candy                        59   Pleasant Twp., Section 28    HV -0-   -0-   -0-
Centennial                   82   Darlington Twp., (Consoli    HV -0-   -0-   -0-
Centennial                   56   Darlington Twp., Section     HV -0-   -0-   -0-
Daisy Dell                   46   Walton Twp., Section 33      HV -0-   -0-   -0-
Dawson                       16   Emma Twp., Section 12        HV -0-   -0-   -0-
Dewey                        32   Darlington Twp., Section     HV -0-   -0-   -0-
Dewey                        81   Darlington Twp., (Consoli    HV -0-   -0-   -0-
Diamond                      54   Sedgwick Twp., Section 8     HV -0-   -0-   -0-
Doty                         24   Darlington Twp., Section 32  HV 1940  1950  Virginia Hollister
Dutton                       62   Darlington Twp., Section     HV -0-   -0-   -0-
Emma Grove                   12   Garden Twp., Section 12      HV -0-   -0-   -0-
Enterprise                   14   Lake Twp., Section 2         HV -0-   -0-   -0-
Excelsior                    37   Darlington Twp., Section     HV -0-   -0-   -0-
Fairview                     13   Halstead Twp., Section 15    HV -0-   -0-   -0-
Fairview                     83   HalsteadTwp., (Consolidat    HV -0-   -0-   -0-
Foster                       5    Pleasant Twp., Section 12    HV -0-   -0-   -0-
Garden Valley                43   Garden Twp., Section 26      HV -0-   -0-   -0-
Garden View                  86   GardenTwp., Section          HV -0-   -0-   -0-
Gem                          30   Sedgwick Twp., Section 3     HV -0-   -0-   -0-
Gem                          80   Sedgwick Twp., (Consolida    HV -0-   -0-   -0-
German School                ??   Alta Twp., Section 13        HV -0-   -0-   -0-
Gingrass                     11   Darlington Twp., Section     HV -0-   -0-   -0-
Golden Plains                87   Highland Twp., Section 29    HV -0-   -0-   -0-
Grandview                    6    Walton Twp., Section 11      HV -0-   -0-   -0-
Halstead City                52   Halstead Twp., Sec           HV -0-   -0-   -0-
Harmony                      48   Halstead Twp., Section 32    HV -0-   -0-   -0-
Hazel Dell                   71   Richland Twp., Section 30    HV -0-   -0-   -0-
Hesston City                 55   Emma Twp., Section           HV -0-   -0-   -0-
Highland                     53   Highland Twp., Section 8     HV -0-   -0-   -0-
Highland                     64   Highland Twp., Section 12    HV -0-   -0-   -0-
Hupp                         66   Macon Twp., Section 26       HV -0-   -0-   -0-
I.X.L.                       77   Alta Twp., Section 11        HV -0-   -0-   -0-
Johnson                      49   Emma Twp., Section 30        HV -0-   -0-   -0-
Kellas                       35   Newton Twp., Section 22,     HV 1873  -0-   -0-
Kelly                        39   Pleasant Twp., Sec 30,       HV -0-   -0-   -0-
Kirlin                       36   Macon Twp., Section 11       HV -0-   -0-   -0-
Lake                         21   Lake Twp., Section 26        HV -0-   -0-   -0-
Liberty                      78   Garden Twp., Section 17      HV -0-   -0-   -0-
Maple Grove                  58   BurrtonTwp., Section ??      HV -0-   -0-   -0-
Mayflower                    34   Lakin Twp., Section 35 or    HV -0-   -0-   -0-
McLain                       3    Richland Twp., Section 6     HV -0-   -0-   -0-
t. Pleasant                  41   Macon Twp., Section 8        HV -0-   -0-   -0-
Newton, City                 1    Newton Twp., Section 17      HV -0-   -0-   -0-
Norris                       31   Darlington Twp., Section     HV -0-   -0-   -0-
North Garden                 51   Garden Twp., Section 9       HV -0-   -0-   -0-
O.K.                         40   Alta Twp., Section 5         HV -0-   -0-   -0-
Page                         8    Burrton Twp., Section 26     HV -0-   -0-   -0-
Paris                        23   Alta Twp., Section 1         HV -0-   -0-   -0-
Pleasant Acre                84   Pleasant Twp., Section 19    HV -0-   -0-   -0-
Pleasant Grove               2    Lakin Twp., Section 8        HV -0-   -0-   -0-
Pleasant Plain               65   Garden Twp., Section 32      HV -0-   -0-   -0-
Pleasant Ridge               27   Richland Twp., Section 26    HV -0-   -0-   -0-
Pleasant Valley              47   HalsteadTwp., Section        HV -0-   -0-   -0-
Pleasant Valley              63   Walton Twp., Section 7       HV -0-   -0-   -0-
Prairie Bell                 75   Lake Twp., Section 7         HV -0-   -0-   -0-
Prairie Flower               22   Halstead Twp., Section 18    HV -0-   -0-   -0-
Primrose                     7    Lakin Twp ., Section 32      HV -0-   -0-   -0-
Prouty                       42   Macon Twp., Section 9        HV -0-   -0-   -0-
Riverside                    25   Halstead Twp., Section 8     HV -0-   -0-   -0-
Sand Creek                   57   Highland Twp., Section 10    HV -0-   -0-   -0-
Sand Creek                   19   Sedgwick Twp., Section 11    HV -0-   -0-   -0-
Sedgwick City                10   Sedgwick Twp., Section 34    HV -0-   -0-   -0-
Shadyside                    76   Highland Twp., Section 32    HV -0-   -0-   -0-
Simonson                     18   Lakin Twp., Section 24       HV -0-   -0-   -0-
South Garden                 33   N. of Halstead, Garden Twp., HV 1946  1947  Margaret Edwards
Star                         73   Lake Twp., Section 32        HV -0-   -0-   -0-
Star                         38   Pleasant Twp., Section 26    HV -0-   -0-   -0-
Stone                        9    Newton Twp.,    Section 1    HV -0-   -0-   -0-
Sugar Grove                  17   Pleasant Twp., Section 5     HV -0-   -0-   -0-
Suncrest                     85   Darlington Twp., Section     HV -0-   -0-   -0-
Sunnyside                    61   Highland Twp., Section 26    HV -0-   -0-   -0-
Union                        20   Emma Twp., Section 28        HV -0-   -0-   -0-
Walnut Grove                 60   Walton Twp., Section 26      HV -0-   -0-   -0-
Walton, City                 68   Walton Twp., Section 19      HV -0-   -0-   -0-
West Emma                    15   Macon Twp., Section 20       HV -0-   -0-   -0-
Wild Rose                    26   Burrton Twp., Section 11     HV -0-   -0-   -0-
Willis                       29   Alta Twp., Section 32        HV -0-   -0-   -0-
Zimmerdale                   79   Emma Twp., Section 26        HV -0-   -0-   -0-
?                            69   ?                            HV -0-   -0-   -0-
?                            70   ?                            HV -0-   -0-   -0-
?                            72   ?                            HV -0-   -0-   -0-
?                            74   ?                            HV -0-   -0-   -0-

Avoco                        ??   ????                         JA 
Banner                                                         JA
Basin Valley                                                   JA
Brick                                                          JA
Buck's Grove                                                   JA
Buckeye Ridge                                                  JA 
Capitol View/Morris          53   Holton                       JA 1897  1954  Laura Myers 
Cedar Grove or Tutt                                            JA
Cedar Hill                                                     JA
Center                       4    northern                     JA       1942  Ruth Baker
Dennison                                                       JA
Dodson Hill                                                    JA
Fairview                                                       JA
Flanders                                                       JA
Harrison                                                       JA
High Prairie                 ??   Kid City N. of Delia         JA       1957?	 
Hoyt                         40                                JA
Lawn Ridge                                                     JA
Lone Star                    	                               JA       1957	 
Maple Grove                                                    JA
Neive                        ??   PottawatomieReserv           JA
Nesbitt	                          PottawatomieReserv           JA	 	 	 
North Star                                                     JA
Oak Grove                    ??                                JA
Olive Hill                                                     JA
OntarioMethodistChurch       ??   ????                         JA
Ontario                                                        JA
Pea Ridge                         ????                         JA
Pleasant Valley                                                JA
Point Pleasant                                                 JA
Rising Sun                   ??   ????                         JA
Rosebud                                                        JA
SoldierChristianChurch       ??   ????                         JA
Soldier City                                                   JA
South Cedar                  ??                                JA
Stach                        ??   Delia                        JA 1877  1956
Walnut Hill                       N.E. of Grove                JA
Wichewah                          6m. from Mayetta             JA       1954  Ms. Nellie Ramage
Woburn                       37   ????                         JA 1897        E. Louise Dixon  
Woods                                                          JA

Bolton                       49   4.5m.SEValleyFalls           JF       1956  Mrs. Bilderback
Excelsior                    12   N. of Valley Falls           JF       1949
Golden Valley 	                  S.E. Ozawkie	               JF	 	 	 
Grayes                                                         JF 
Half Mound                   46   Half Mound                   JF       1950  Viola Reichart 
Hays	                          S.of Ozawkie                 JF	 	 	
Kilgore	                     ??   E. of Roundmound             JF	 	 	 
Lilly	                          N. of Winchester             JF             Nellie Schuster Fraizer
Lowery	                          E. Hays School               JF	 	 	 
Medina	                          Westend Perry Dam            JF	 	 	
Nesbitt                      ??   N.E. of Ozawkie              JF
Number 10	                 10   S. Oskaloosa                 JF             Ollie Schuster Stark
Olive Branch	                  NearOliveBranchCemetery      JF			
Pleasant Hill	             ??   ????                         JF	 	 	 
Pleasant Valley	                  S. of Ozawkie                JF 1930?       Nellie Frazier
Ross	                          N. Pleasant Valley           JF	 	 	 
Round Mound	                      S. Ross	                   JF 1908?       Ollie Schuster Stark
Valley Falls                 ??   ????                         JF 1895

Adiar                        95   ?                            JO ?     ?     ?
Antioch                      61   ?                            JO ?     ?     ?
Beckley                      89   ?                            JO ?     ?     ?
Bell View                    19   ?                            JO ?     ?     ?
Bethel                       87   ?                            JO ?     ?     ?
Blue Valley                  50   ?                            JO ?     ?     ?
Burr Ridge                   94   ?                            JO ?     ?     ?
Camp Branch                  23   ?                            JO ?     ?     ?
Carroll                      3    ?                            JO ?     ?     ?
Case                         41   ?                            JO ?     ?     ?
Cedar Junction               21   ?                            JO ?     ?     ?
Cherry Lane                  99   ?                            JO ?     ?     ?
Clare                        39   ?                            JO ?     ?     ?
Concord                      15   ?                            JO ?     ?     ?
Corinth                      32   ?                            JO ?     ?     ?
Corliss                      21   ?                            JO ?     ?     ?
Cottonwood                   83   ?                            JO ?     ?     ?
DeSoto                       31   ?                            JO ?     ?     ?
Edgerton                     81   ?                            JO ?     ?     ?
Eureka                       84   ?                            JO ?     ?     ?
Evening Star                 5    ?                            JO ?     ?     ?
Fairview                     62,73?                            JO ?     ?     ?
Forest Hill                  10   ?                            JO ?     ?     ?
Four Corners                 98   ?                            JO ?     ?     ?
Franklin Hall                76   ?                            JO ?     ?     ?
Fry                          91   ?                            JO ?     ?     ?
Gardner                      11   ?                            JO ?     ?     ?
Grandview                    76   ?                            JO ?     ?     ?
Green Springs                41   ?                            JO ?     ?     ?
Greenwood                    35   ?                            JO ?     ?     ?
Happy Hill                   78   ?                            JO ?     ?     ?
Harmony                      51   ?                            JO ?     ?     ?
Hickory Grove                40   ?                            JO ?     ?     ?
Highland                     66   ?                            JO ?     ?     ?
Holliday                     100  ?                            JO ?     ?     ?
Hopewell                     70   ?                            JO ?     ?     ?
Hudson                       93   ?                            JO ?     ?     ?
Hutchison                    68   ?                            JO ?     ?     ?
Jerusalem                    32   ?                            JO ?     ?     ?
Kaw Valley View              42   ?                            JO ?     ?     ?
Lanesfield                   12   ?                            JO ?     ?     ?
Larrick                      2    ?                            JO ?     ?     ?
Lenexa                       46   ?                            JO ?     ?     ?
Lexington                    24   ?                            JO ?     ?     ?
Liberty                      43   ?                            JO ?     ?     ?
Linwood                      1    ?                            JO ?     ?     ?
Little Blue                  67   ?                            JO ?     ?     ?
Lone Elm                     34,36?                            JO ?     ?     ?
Lone Star                    74,97W. De Soto,LexingtonTwp      JO 1910  1934  Miss Ruth Hambleton
Marty                        61   ?                            JO ?     ?     ?
McCoin(McKaughn)             82   ?                            JO ?     ?     ?
Merriam                      79   ?                            JO ?     ?     ?
Mission                      92   ?                            JO ?     ?     ?
Monticello                   25   ?                            JO ?     ?     ?
Moonlight                    65   ?                            JO ?     ?     ?
Morning Star                 75   ?                            JO ?     ?     ?
Mount Pleasant               98   ?                            JO ?     ?     ?
Mount Zion                   71   ?                            JO ?     ?     ?
North Lone Elm               34   ?                            JO ?     ?     ?
Norwood                      47   ?                            JO ?     ?     ?
Oak Grove                    18   ?                            JO ?     ?     ?
Ocheltree                    52   ?                            JO ?     ?     ?
Olathe                       16   ?                            JO ?     ?     ?
Overland Park                38   ?                            JO ?     ?     ?
Oxford                       20   ?                            JO ?     ?     ?
Pleasant Prairie             38   ?                            JO ?     ?     ?
Pleasant Ridge               9    ?                            JO ?     ?     ?
Pleasant View                96   ?                            JO ?     ?     ?
PleasantValley               13,56?                            JO ?     ?     ?
Prairie                      44   ?                            JO ?     ?     ?
Prairie Center               22   ?                            JO ?     ?     ?
Prairie Star                 77   ?                            JO ?     ?     ?
Prairie Union                14   ?                            JO ?     ?     ?
Rock                         37   ?                            JO ?     ?     ?
Roesland                     92   ?                            JO ?     ?     ?
Round Oak                    45   ?                            JO ?     ?     ?
Round Prairie                7    ?                            JO ?     ?     ?
Sharon                       55   ?                            JO ?     ?     ?
Shawnee                      27   ?                            JO ?     ?     ?
Shawnee Mission              92   ?                            JO ?     ?     ?
Shiloh                       28   ?                            JO ?     ?     ?
South Lone Elm               36   ?                            JO ?     ?     ?
South Park                   90   ?                            JO ?     ?     ?
Splinterville                57   ?                            JO ?     ?     ?
Spring Hill                  4    ?                            JO ?     ?     ?
Stanley                      60   ?                            JO ?     ?     ?
Stilwell                     8    ?                            JO ?     ?     ?
Stringtown                   58   ?                            JO ?     ?     ?
Stuck                        86   ?                            JO ?     ?     ?
Sunflower                    30   ?                            JO ?     ?     ?
Sunnyside                    80   ?                            JO ?     ?     ?
Sunrise                      69   ?                            JO ?     ?     ?
Toad Hollow                  45,89?                            JO ?     ?     ?
Tomahawk                     53   ?                            JO ?     ?     ?
Tuckerville                  6    ?                            JO ?     ?     ?
Twilight                     101  ?                            JO ?     ?     ?
Twin Springs                 48   ?                            JO ?     ?     ?
Valley View                  49   ?                            JO ?     ?     ?
Virginia                     33   ?                            JO ?     ?     ?
Walnut Grove                 17   ?                            JO ?     ?     ?
Waseca                       100  ?                            JO ?     ?     ?
Waverly                      59   ?                            JO ?     ?     ?
West Aubry                   88   ?                            JO ?     ?     ?
Westwood View                93   ?                            JO ?     ?     ?
Wilder                       42   ?                            JO ?     ?     ?
Willow Springs               54   ?                            JO ?     ?     ?
Woodland                     72   ?                            JO ?     ?     ?

Center                       ??   Ionia                        JW
Cyclone                           8 m. S. of NE line           JW
Dentonia                          14m.NofCawker City           JW ????  1964?
Hill                              7m.W.2m.SofBurrOak           JW
Odessa                            8m. S of Esbon               JW
Stubeck                      ??   N. of Mankato                JW

Artesian Valley	             ??   Dresden Twp. Sec27           KM ????  ????  
Aurora                       59   EurekaTwp Sec 22 SE 1/4      KM ????  ????  1932-33 Mildred Skilling1933-34 Anna Starkey
Belforest                    75   BelmontTwp Sec25 NE 1/4      KM             1932-34 Mrs. W.V. or K.V. Crumley
Belmont Center	                  BelmontTwp Sec22 SE 1/4      KM             1932-34 Irene Torrence
Bickel                       78   Dale Twp Sec 8 NE 1/4        KM             1931-32 Elba Reno1932-33 Leota Rollman1933-34 Bernice Osborn1942-43 Dorothy Conley
Bross                        29   KingmanTwp Sec36 NW 1/4      KM             1932-33 Frank Millard1933-34 Mrs. Dee Rickard
Butler                       47   HoosierTwp Sec12 NW 1/4      KM             1931-32 Nell woodson1932-33 Emma Moore1933-34 Herald Osborn
C.P.& W.                     ??   WhiteTwp. Sec 26 NW 1/4      KM             1931-32 Dorthy Harris1932-33 Mary Cates1933-34 Margaret Bray
Centerpole                   81   BelmontTwp Sec32 SW 1/4      KM             1932-34 Mayola Smith
Champion Ridge               22   GalesburgTwpSec30SE1/4       KM             1931-34 Florence Kaufman
Clearwater                   49   Eagle Twp. Sec 6 SW 1/4      KM             1932-33 Catherine Freels1933-34 Leaford Babcock
Coleman                      36   NinnescahEastTwp Sec29       KM             1928-29 Irene Conley1931-32 Helen Kaufman1932-33 Leota Cheatum1933-34 Pauline Carlbur
Dale                         58   Dale Twp Sec 35 SE 1/4       KM             1931-33 Leona Thiel1933-34 Charlene Harner
Dewey                        14   VinitaTwp Sec 17 NW 1/4      KM             1932-33 Lorene Morton1933-34 Clar Feiser
Dresden	                     ??   Dresden Twp. Sec12           KM	 	 	 
Dutton                       35   NinnescahWestTwpSec20NE1/4   KM             1931-34 Lucy Parker
Evan Mound                   8    Evan Twp. Sec23              KM             1931-32 Ruby Stone1932-33 Stella Handkins1933-34 Leone Thiel
Fairview                     61   Vinita Twp. Sec 32 NW 1/4    KM             1932-33 Harold Osborn
Hawk                         9    Richland Twp. Sec 10 NW 1/4  KM             1929-30 Irene Conley1932-33 Mrs. Izola Walter1933-34 Pearl Greenwell
Hoosier                      16   HoosierTwp Sec 26 NW 1/4     KM             1931-32 Zelma Harris1932-34 Pearl Warnberg
Leach                        57   WhiteTwp. Sec 29             KM             1931-32 Marguerite Edwards1932-34 Irene Cloud
Lone Star                    13   Eureka Twp S1 SW 1/4         KM             1932-34 Joe Giertz
Maude                        25   Rural Twp. Sec10 SE 1/4      KM             1931-32 Blanche Miles1932-33 Ted Hart1933-34 Josephine Shafer
McDowell                     85   Union Twp. Sec23 NE 1/4      KM             1931-32 Irene CLoud1932-34 Zelma Harris1933-34 Ruth Brady
Mead Creek                   65   Union Twp. Sec18 SE 1/4      KM             1931-33 Mabel Roush1933-34 Ruth Brady
Mt Belvieu	                  Varner/Kingman               KM                     Helen McClure
Mt. Pleasant                 4    WhiteTwp. Sec10 NW 1/4       KM             1931-32 Zada McCutchen1932-34 Anna Marie Edwards
Oklahoma                     51   Kingman Twp. Sec 1 NW 1/4    KM             1932-34 James Parker
Pleasant Hill                48   Hoosier Twp. Sec 19 SE 1/4   KM             1932-34 Mrs Verdi Parsons1941-42 Dorothy Conley 
Pleasant Hill                79   Dale Twp. Sec 20             KM             1931-32 Lorene Morton1932-34 Ruth Conley
Pleasant Valley              3    Vinita Twp. Sec 26 NW 1/4    KM             1932-34 Mrs. Adam Brown
Prairie Dell                 69   NinnescahWestTwp Sec3 NE 1/4 KM             1931-32 Ruth Conley1932-34 Bertha Bandhauer
Prairie Gem                  31   EvanTwp. Sec 8 SE 1/4        KM             1931-33 Lillian Schrag1933-34 Mildred VanRiper
Prairie Home                 71   NinnescahWestTwp Sec25 NW1/4 KM             1931-32 C.W. Sloan1932-34 Freda Hamblin
Ritchey                      11   Vinita Twp. Sec 11 NW 1/4    KM             1932-34 Cora Hayden
Riverside                    41   NinnescahWestTwp Sec6 NE 1/4 KM             1931-32 Anna Marie Edwards1932-34 Dorothy Harris
Riverview                    91   UnionTwp Sec 1 SW 1/4        KM             1931-33 Pauline McKenna1933-34 Leta Foster
Rosedale                     94   Kingman Twp. Sec 25 NE 1/4   KM             1932-34 Mrs. Lillian Ravenstein
Star                         5    EvanTwp. Sec 32              KM             1931-32 Carrie Kaufman1932-33 Edith Oyler1933-34 Elba Reno
Sunrise                      90   Dale Twp. Sec 2              KM             1931-34 Alice Gleason
Trenton                      23   Richland Twp. Sec 21 SE 1/4  KM             1932-33 Laford Babcock1933-34 Edith Hardesty
Tripp                        40   UnionTwp Sec 36 SE 1/4       KM             1931-32 Dorthy Struble1932-34 George Gillen
Tucker                       83   Belmont Twp Sec 3 SE 1/4     KM             1932-33 Margaret McMullin1933-1934 Bernice Forney 
Union Valley                 ??   Galesburg Twp Sec 2          KM             1931-32 Albert Graber1932-33 Edna Schrag1933-34 Grace Sellon
Valley                       ??   Rural Twp. Sec19 NE 1/4      KM
Varner                       ??   WhiteTwp Sec12 NW 1/4        KM 1921? 1950s June Hoffman Wigley1931-32 Leota Hamblin1932-34 Opal Gray
Waterloo                     ??   Galesburg Twp Sec23 Se 1/4   KM             1931-32 Allene Riggs1932-34 Mary Elsie VanKirk
West Point                   43   Kingman Twp. Sec 6 NE 1/4    KM             1932-34 Maybelle Parker
Whittier                     95   NinnescahEastTwp Sec10 NE1/4 KM             1931-33 Helen Gurtner1933-34 Hazel Lam
Wilson                       2    Galesburg Twp Sec8 SE 1/4    KM             1931-32 Velma Beach1932-34 Helen Conley
Woodford                     15   Hoosier Twp Sec8 NE1/4       KM             1931-32 Mary Cates1932-33 Lola Leslie1933-34 Lorene Morton 

Old Sod Church               ??   Haviland                     KW 1885  ????  Nathan Brown
Superior 	             ??   Haviland	               KW 1915  1957	 

Noble                        89   Elm Grove Twp                LB 
Snow Hill                    ??   9m.E.ofCoffeyville           LB

George                       ??   ????                         LC -0-   -0-   -0-
Prairie Grove	             ??   Battle Creek Twp             LC 1919  1950  Mayme Dillet Roy Dillon Lillian Sours Betty Schneider
Prairie Grove                ??   Y1-0-                        LC -0-   -0-   Roy Dillon
Prairie Grove                ??   Y2-0-                        LC -0-   -0-   Lillian Sours
Prairie Grove                ??   Y3-0-                        LC -0-   -0-   Betty Schneider
Union                        4    Battle Creek Twp             LC ????  ????  Frances Spence Harvey Walgust Bertha Hunter Stella Spence
Beverly                      1    Colorado                     LC -0-   -0-   -0-
Monroe                       2    Colorado                     LC -0-   -0-   -0-
Rocky Hill                   3    Elkhorn                      LC -0-   -0-   -0-
Fairview                     4    Colorado                     LC 1893  1912  -0-
Pleasant Valley              5    Indiana                      LC -0-   -0-   -0-
Lincoln                      6    Beaver                       LC -0-   -0-   -0-
Cottonwood                   7    Battle Creek                 LC -0-   -0-   -0-
Donley                       8    Franklin                     LC -0-   -0-   -0-
Elkhorn                      9    Salt Creek                   LC -0-   -0-   -0-
???                          10   ?                            LC -0-   -0-   -0-
Spring Valley                11   Valley                       LC -0-   -0-   -0-
Denmark                      12   Grant                        LC 1893  1917  U-3
Old  Vesper                  13   Vesper                       LC 1893  1914  -0-
Twin Grove                   14   Pleasant                     LC -0-   -0-   -0-
Bashan                       15   Elkhorn                      LC -0-   -0-   -0-
Ash Grove                    16   Orange                       LC -0-   -0-   -0-
Cedron                       17   Cedron                       LC -0-   -0-   -0-
Mt. Pleasant                 18   Franklin                     LC -0-   -0-   -0-
Potersburg                   19   Grant                        LC -0-   -0-   -0-
North Ireland                20   Indiana                      LC 1893  1917  U-2
Beaver                       21   Beaver                       LC -0-   -0-   -0-
Malone                       22   Marion                       LC -0-   -0-   -0-
Mount Pleasant(Biggs)        23   Pleasant                     LC -0-   -0-   -0-
Star                         24   Scott                        LC -0-   -0-   -0-
Prarie Grove                 25   Battle Creek                 LC -0-   -0-   -0-
Pinon                        26   Scott                        LC -0-   -0-   -0-
South Ireland                27   Indiana                      LC 1893  1914  -0-
Sylvan Grove                 28   Pleasant                     LC -0-   -0-   -0-
Dew Drop                     29   Marion                       LC -0-   -0-   -0-
Sunrise                      30   Madison                      LC -0-   -0-   -0-
Mount Pleasant               31   Cedron                       LC -0-   -0-   -0-
Orange                       32   Orange                       LC -0-   -0-   -0-
Twelve Mile (Shady Bend)     33   Colorado                     LC -0-   -0-   -0-
Bismark (Later U-4)          34   Battle Creek                 LC -0-   -0-   -0-
Rocky Point (also #83)       35   Scott                        LC -0-   -0-   -0-
Green Valley                 36   Cedron                       LC -0-   -0-   -0-
Union Valley                 37   Golden Belt                  LC -0-   -0-   -0-
Oak Creek                    38   Vesper                       LC -0-   -0-   -0-
Freedom                      39   Madison                      LC -0-   -0-   -0-
Trail Creek                  40   Orange                       LC -0-   -0-   -0-
Shiloh                       41   Cedron                       LC -0-   -0-   -0-
Paris                        42   Battle Creek                 LC -0-   -0-   -0-
Margaret (check#62District)  43   Golden Belt                  LC -0-   -0-   -0-
Gorge                        44   Pleasant                     LC -0-   -0-   -0-
Sunnyside                    45   Beaver                       LC -0-   -0-   -0-
Beulah (Olivette)            46   Beaver                       LC -0-   -0-   -0-
Twin Mound                   47   Franklin                     LC -0-   -0-   -0-
Madison                      48   Madison                      LC -0-   -0-   -0-
Old Vesper                   49   Vesper                       LC 1891  1914  -0-
?                            50   ?                            LC -0-   -0-   -0-
Labar (Owl Creek)            51   Colorado                     LC -0-   -0-   -0-
Allamead                     52   Orange                       LC -0-   -0-   -0-
Keystone                     53   Madison                      LC -0-   -0-   -0-
Elm Creek                    54   Cedron                       LC -0-   -0-   -0-
Fairview                     55   Hanover                      LC -0-   -0-   -0-
Rosette                      56   Hanover                      LC -0-   -0-   -0-
Ingalls                      57   Cedron                       LC -0-   -0-   -0-
Surprise                     58   Marion                       LC -0-   -0-   -0-
Star (near Beverly)          59   Logan                        LC 1893  1921  -0-
Long Grove U-4               60   Orange                       LC 1893  1920  -0-
Upper Twelve Mile            61   Logan                        LC -0-   -0-   -0-
Blue                         62   Highland                     LC -0-   -0-   -0-
Pleasant Valley              63   Indiana                      LC 1893  1912  -0-
Pleasant Hill                64   Logan (near Beverly)         LC -0-   -0-   -0-
Dry Creek                    65   Scott                        LC -0-   -0-   -0-
Golden Belt                  66   Golden Belt                  LC -0-   -0-   -0-
Milo (also#10)               67   Salt Creek                   LC -0-   -0-   -0-
Garfield                     68   Marion                       LC -0-   -0-   -0-
Pleasant Dale                69   Elkhorn                      LC -0-   -0-   -0-
Orbitello                    70   Highland                     LC -0-   -0-   -0-
Liberty                      71   Valley                       LC -0-   -0-   -0-
King                         72   Salt Creek                   LC -0-   -0-   -0-
Table Rock                   73   Colorado                     LC -0-   -0-   -0-
Lone Star                    74   Franklin                     LC -0-   -0-   -0-
Willow Glen                  75   Grant                        LC -0-   -0-   -0-
Logan Center                 76   Logan                        LC -0-   -0-   -0-
Highland                     77   Highland                     LC -0-   -0-   -0-
Elkvale                      78   Valley                       LC -0-   -0-   -0-
Lone Rock                    79   Vesper                       LC -0-   -0-   -0-
Pugh                         80   Golden Valley                LC -0-   -0-   -0-
North Denmark                81   Grant                        LC 1894  1917  -0-
Climax                       82   Hanover                      LC -0-   -0-   -0-
?                            83   ?                            LC -0-   -0-   -0-
Barnard                      84   Scott                        LC -0-   -0-   -0-
Amsterdam                    85   Vesper                       LC -0-   -0-   -0-
West Point                   86   Hanover                      LC -0-   -0-   -0-
Red Rock                     87   Elkhorn                      LC -0-   -0-   -0-
Westfall                     88   Madison                      LC -0-   -0-   -0-

Christian Ridge              ??   Vermont/Ellis Rd             LE

Champion Hill                ??   ????                         LG ????  ????  ????
Nickel Mine                                                    LG 1910
Pleasant View                6                                 LG 

Austin                       50   near Mantey                  LN 1882        Charles Holstein
Battlefield                  ??   ???                          LN             Alice Gregg
Buckeye                      101  Blue Mound                   LN 1885  1947  C. W. Findley
Coal Valley                  59                                LN
College Corner               ??   ???                          LN             Verna McClaughry
Crawford                     ??   ???                          LN
Critzer                      1    Mound City                   LN 1875  1941  Mary Williams 
Excelsior                         NE Linn County               LN ????  1964? 
Hail Ridge                   29   Mound City                   LN 1875  1957  Hester Elliot 
Kincaid                      27   Mound City                   LN 1867  1954  J.O. Wasson 
Mantey                       ??   ???                          LN  
Middle Creek                 ??   ???                          LN 1860  
Oak Grove                         Big Sugar Creek              LN       1934?
Pleasant Home                ??   ???                          LN       1929?
Prairie Valley               95   Centerville                  LN 1889  1949  Alice Mundell 
Red Top                      ??   ???                          LN             Maggie Jones
Trading Post                 ??   ???                          LN
Twin Springs                 ??   ???                          LN
Union                        72   MoundCity/Pleasant           LN       1952  Margaret Lamb 
Washington                   69   Blue Mound                   LN 1870  1957  D.O. Markley
 
Centennial                   76   Alexandria Twp               LV 1870s 1948  Imogene Zimmerman
Dafer                        ??   6m. SW of Tonganoxie         LV       1933
Hazel Ridge                  ??   NW of Tonganoxie             LV 1952? 1955? Ruth Pettingill 
Reno                         ??   Reno                         LV 1911        Robert Errett Lee

Bushong                      ??   ???                          LY 
Cottonwood                   ??   4m. W. of Emporia            LY 
Fairland                     56   11m. NE of Emporia           LY 
Fowler                            6mi. SE of Emporia           LY 
Gumbo                             near Hartford                LY 1939  1940  Margaret Edwards
Harmony Hill                 89   6m. SW of Emporia            LY 
Lyndon Valley                61   3m N of Emporia              LY       1960?
Muttonhead                   ??   14m. SE of Emporia           LY 
Pretty View                  ??   ????                         LY 
Ruggles                      81   Emporia/Americus             LY 

Asherville                   ??   S. of Beloit                 MC 1930? 1930? Charlotte Campbell
Fairview                     144  ???                          MC
Hillside                     103                               MC
Sunflower                    ??   ???                          MC
Unknown                      3    E.of Beloit Hwy 24           MC

Bolton                       104  Bolton                       MG       1940?
Centennial                   9    ???                          MG 1892
Irish Creek                  ??   ???                          MG
Maple Grove                  52   S. of Independence           MG 
Parker                       ??   near Coffeyville             MG 
Peebler                      ??   .5m. S. of Lehunt            MG 
Prairie                      ??   Louisburgh Twp               MG 
Rich Valley/Lehunt                Lehunt                       MG 
Robbins                      ??   ???                          MG 
Sunnyside                         3m.N.W.of Elk City           MG 1919  1927
Wetzel                       78   RR1 Cherryvale               MG 

New Lancaster                1    New Lancaster                MI 1859? -0-   -0-
North Victory                2    Richland                     MI 1869  -0-   -0-
Marysville                   3    Marysville                   MI 1868  -0-   -0-
Six Mile                     4    Marysville                   MI 1868  -0-   -0-
Number Five                  5    Sugar Creek                  MI 1905  -0-   -0-
Harmony                      6    Osage                        MI 1872  -0-   -0-
Indianapolis                 7    Osawatomie                   MI 1865  -0-   -0-
Cresent Hill                 8    Osawatomie                   MI 1868  -0-   -0-
Fairview                     9    Osawatomie/East of Lane      MI 1863  -0-   -0-
Pleasant Valley/Clark Valley 10   Mound                        MI 1867  -0-   -0-
Antioch                      11   Richland                     MI 1899  -0-   -0-
Plum Creek                   12   Valley                       MI 1866  -0-   -0-
Green Valley                 13   Osawatomie                   MI 1867  -0-   -0-
Osawatomie                   14   Osawatomie                   MI 1911  -0-   -0-
Circle Grove                 15   Middle Creek                 MI 1863  -0-   -0-
Bucyrus                      16   Ten Mile                     MI 1892  -0-   -0-
Cedarvale or Starry          17   Wea                          MI 1905  -0-   -0-
Oak Grove                    18   Miami                        MI 1891  -0-   -0-
Franklin                     19   Sugar Creek                  MI 1876  -0-   -0-
East Liberty                 20   Osage                        MI 1872  -0-   -0-
Paola City/South             21   Paola                        MI 1871? -0-   -0-
Paola North                  21   Paola                        MI 1871? -0-   -0-
Mound Creek                  22   Mound                        MI 1890  -0-   -0-
Joint (Maple Grove)          23   Stanton                      MI 1860  -0-   -0-
Washington                   24   Sugar Creek                  MI 1870  -0-   -0-
Stockwell                    25   Stanton                      MI 1900  -0-   -0-
Walnut Grove                 26   Ten Mile                     MI -0-   -0-   -0-
North Pleasant Ridge         27   Marysville                   MI 1863  -0-   -0-
Oak Grove                    28   Stanton                      MI 1874  -0-   -0-
Fontana Grade School         29   Osage                        MI 1900  -0-   -0-
Rock Creek                   30   Richland                     MI 1868  -0-   -0-
Jordan                       31   Osawatomie                   MI 1896  -0-   -0-
Prairie Bell                 32   Richland                     MI 1883  -0-   -0-
Mission                      33   Miami                        MI -0-   -0-   -0-
Stanton                      34   Stanton                      MI 1882  -0-   -0-
Osage Valley                 35   Valley                       MI 1870  -0-   -0-
Poplar Ridge                 36   Richland                     MI 1873  -0-   -0-
Union                        37   Marysville                   MI 1873? -0-   -0-
Louisberg Grade School       38   Wea                          MI 1881  -0-   -0-
McNelly                      39   Middle Creek                 MI 1888  -0-   -0-
Spring Valley                40   Middle Creek                 MI 1872  -0-   -0-
Centennial                   41   Richland                     MI 1880  -0-   -0-
Wea                          42   Wea                          MI 1864  -0-   -0-
Baxter or Rocky Comfort      43   Middle Creek                 MI 1879  -0-   -0-
East Valley                  44   Valley                       MI 1867  -0-   -0-
Hawkeye                      45   Miami                        MI 1885  -0-   -0-
Lone Star                    46   Marysville                   MI 1874  -0-   -0-
Baker                        47   Paola                        MI -0-   -0-   -0-
Star                         48   Sugar Creek                  MI 1905  -0-   -0-
Vickers                      49   Paola                        MI 1869  -0-   -0-
Chesbro                      50   Marysville                   MI 1884  -0-   -0-
Debrick                      51   Osage                        MI 1887  -0-   -0-
Cole                         52   Ten Mile                     MI 1918  -0-   -0-
Union                        53   Sugar Creek                  MI 1936  -0-   -0-
Hillsdale Grade School       54   Marysville                   MI -0-   -0-   -0-
Willow Branch                55   Valley                       MI 1878  -0-   -0-
Wild Creek                   56   Stanton                      MI 1903  -0-   -0-
Union Valley                 57   Osawatomie                   MI 1869  -0-   -0-
Scotts Valley                58   Osawatomie                   MI 1870  -0-   -0-
Sunny Ridge                  59   Miami                        MI 1875  -0-   -0-
Richland                     60   Marysville                   MI -0-   -0-   -0-
Pony Creek                   61   Wea                          MI 1875  -0-   -0-
No Information               62   -0-                          MI -0-   -0-   -0-
Lone Elm                     63   Richland                     MI -0-   -0-   -0-
Elm Grove                    64   Ten Mile                     MI -0-   -0-   -0-
Bellview                     65   Middle Creek                 MI 1871? -0-   -0-
Glendale                     66   Ten Mile                     MI -0-   -0-   -0-
Pleasant Ridge               67   Marysville                   MI 1870  -0-   -0-
Beaver Creek                 68   Middle Creek                 MI 1872  -0-   -0-
Centerpoint                  69   Middle Creek                 MI 1874  -0-   -0-
Jt. Stony Point              70   LINN COUNTY?                 MI -0-   -0-   -0-
Walnut Creek                 71   Paola                        MI 1870  -0-   -0-
Snake Den                    72   Wea                          MI -0-   -0-   -0-
Pleasant Ridge/Jingo         73   Sugar Creek                  MI 1879  -0-   -0-
Buzzard Roost /Northeast     74   Wea                          MI 1932  -0-   -0-
Smith                        75   Sugar Creek                  MI 1870  -0-   -0-
Centennial                   76   Middle Creek                 MI 1916  -0-   -0-
Cottonwood                   77   Middle Creek                 MI 1872  -0-   -0-
Somerset                     78   Middle Creek                 MI 1872  -0-   -0-
Ten Mile                     79   Marysville                   MI -0-   -0-   -0-
Maple Grove                  80   Miami                        MI -0-   -0-   -0-
Mound Valley                 81   Stanton                      MI 1872? -0-   -0-
Cottonwood                   82   Marysville                   MI 1872  -0-   -0-
Moore                        83   Wea                          MI 1875  -0-   -0-
Independence                 84   Mound                        MI -0-   -0-   -0-
Highland                     85   Valley (Mound?)              MI -0-   -0-   -0-
Jt. West Windy               86   Richland                     MI -0-   -0-   -0-
Spring Ridge                 87   Stanton                      MI -0-   -0-   -0-
North Windy                  88   Richland                     MI 1873  -0-   -0-
Rose Valley                  89   Mound                        MI -0-   -0-   -0-
Mobley                       90   Miami                        MI -0-   -0-   -0-
Mount Pleasant               91   Richland                     MI 1891  -0-   -0-
Pony Corner                  92   Osage                        MI 1879  -0-   -0-
Keenan                       93   Wea                          MI -0-   -0-   -0-
Deer Creek                   94   Mound                        MI 1882? -0-   -0-
Garfield                     95   Richland                     MI 1883  -0-   -0-
Rock Hill                    96   Richland                     MI 1887  -0-   -0-
Willow Ridge or Black        97   Miami                        MI 1891  -0-   -0-
Wagstaff                     98   Ten Mile                     MI 1887  -0-   -0-
Dalton                       99   Osage                        MI 1886  -0-   -0-
Beagle                       100  Mound                        MI 1891  -0-   -0-
Davenport or Possom Holler   101  Middle Creek                 MI 1891  -0-   -0-
Peoria Valley                102  Marysville                   MI 1900  -0-   -0-
Victory                      103  Osawatomie                   MI 1905  -0-   -0-
Emerson                      104  Wea                          MI -0-   -0-   -0-

?                            119  ?                            MN ?     ?     Ted Peters
Antelope                     2    ?                            MN ?     ?     Keona Klieber
Antioch                      53   ?                            MN ?     ?     Arthur J. Loewen
Ashcraft                     68   ?                            MN ?     ?     Davev K. Schwimmer [6]
Aulne                        13   ?                            MN ?     ?     Sadie Sanders, Vivian Unruh
Bartholda                    96   ?                            MN ?     ?     Margaret Stegeman
Beauty of the West           62   ?                            MN ?     ?     Pilothea Shramek
Behtel [2]                   8    ?                            MN ?     ?     Alfred Pritz
Belleview                    25   ?                            MN ?     ?     Zelma Lohrenz
Belton                       47   ?                            MN ?     ?     Olga Fritsch
Biscuit Knob                 59   ?                            MN ?     ?     Flora Schambron, V. McMillen
Bixler                       39   ?                            MN ?     ?     Viola Padgett
Bond                         29   ?                            MN ?     ?     Grace Kottwitz
Brown                        10   ?                            MN ?     ?     Ruth Johnston
Bruno Creek                  71   ?                            MN ?     ?     Lucile Robison
Canada                       60   ?                            MN ?     ?     Wilma Toews, L. Schlotthauer
Centre                       105  ?                            MN ?     ?     Irene Beardmore
Clark                        38   ?                            MN ?     ?     Louise Schwartzman
Columbia                     118  ?                            MN ?     ?     Clara Marie Decker
Comet                        91   ?                            MN ?     ?     Phyllis Fowler
Cresswell                    15   ?                            MN ?     ?     Selma Groening
Crites                       50   ?                            MN ?     ?     Susie Thompson
Cross                        52   ?                            MN ?     ?     Bridget Tajchman
Dickerson                    16   ?                            MN ?     ?     Verla Bass
Dobbs  [1]                   5    ?                            MN ?     ?     Velma Byram
East Creek                   43   ?                            MN ?     ?     Melvin Tiemeier
Elm Springs                  83   ?                            MN ?     ?     Victor Beltz
Ementhal                     30   ?                            MN ?     ?     Gladys Smith
Endeavor                     67   ?                            MN ?     ?     Dorothy Johnson
Fifty-six                    56   ?                            MN ?     ?     Nettie Schroer
Finch                        18   ?                            MN ?     ?     Doris Olsen
Folsom                       113  ?                            MN ?     ?     Doris Strickler
French Creek                 35   ?                            MN ?     ?     Frank Janzen
Gnadenau                     11   ?                            MN ?     ?     Bernice Groening
Good Hope                    123  ?                            MN ?     ?     Martha Quiring
Gordon                       31   ?                            MN ?     ?     Margaret Voth, Walter R [3]
Green Field                  99   ?                            MN ?     ?     Ruth L. Schmidt
Green Valley                 32   ?                            MN ?     ?     Samuel Richert
Hartke                       116  ?                            MN ?     ?     Ray E. Linn
Heath                        101  ?                            MN ?     ?     Josephine McCrary
Highland                     85   ?                            MN ?     ?     Eleanor Schwartzman
Hope Valley                  75   ?                            MN ?     ?     Harry Neufeld
Hutchens                     112  ?                            MN ?     ?     Mary A. Klenda
Kleinhammer                  104  ?                            MN ?     ?     Naomi Corey
Kreutziger                   97   ?                            MN ?     ?     Anna Amick
Lehigh                       -0-  ?                            MN ?     ?     Helen Janzen, Thelma Adrian
Lehigh                       -0-  ?                            MN ?     ?     M.S. Kauffman, Evelyn Saylor
Lehigh                       -0-  ?                            MN ?     ?     Gerhard Friesen, Ed. Friesen
Lighthouse                   78   ?                            MN ?     ?     Bertha Unruh
Loewen                       34   ?                            MN ?     ?     C.A. King [4]
Maple Hill                   100  ?                            MN ?     ?     Lewis Thomas
Merry Go Round               120  ?                            MN ?     ?     Margaret Niederhouser
Morning Star                 41   ?                            MN ?     ?     Alice Claassen
New Hope                     55   ?                            MN ?     ?     Lillian Leppke
Oliver                       76   ?                            MN ?     ?     Tillie Czarnowsky
Phillips                     9    ?                            MN ?     ?     Edith A. Schroer
Pleasant Hill                93   ?                            MN ?     ?     Estella Engel
Pleasant Hill                37   ?                            MN ?     ?     Eleanor Guhtrie [5]
Pleasant Valley              46   ?                            MN ?     ?     Margaret Coss
Pleasant Valley              84   ?                            MN ?     ?     Edna Sell
Pleasant View                21   ?                            MN ?     ?     Bernice Utting
Prairie Center               42   ?                            MN ?     ?     Mildred van Bible
Quarry                       108  ?                            MN ?     ?     Ruth Stenzel
Red Top                      114  ?                            MN ?     ?     ?
Ridge                        26   ?                            MN ?     ?     Elva Gurgat
Rose Hill                    69   ?                            MN ?     ?     Marcella Groening
Silberfeld                   88   ?                            MN ?     ?     Frieda Hett
Smith                        98   ?                            MN ?     ?     Victoria Knybel
Southview                    109  ?                            MN ?     ?     Susan Heath
Spring Valley [7]            106  ?                            MN ?     ?     Isabel Mader
Springfield                  80   ?                            MN ?     ?     E.H. Stelting
Square Top                   94   ?                            MN ?     ?     Theodore Heffley
Steinboch                    72   ?                            MN ?     ?     Elma Regier
Summit                       51   ?                            MN ?     ?     Annah M. Kieler
Sunflower                    14   ?                            MN ?     ?     Miss Nelson
Sunrise Hill                 73   ?                            MN ?     ?     Alma A. Hiebert
Tharp                        19   ?                            MN ?     ?     Olive Kafton
Townsend                     111  ?                            MN ?     ?     Lucile Robinson
Unruh                        92   ?                            MN ?     ?     Edna L. Schroeder
Waldeck (Also dist #3?)      102  ?                            MN ?     ?     F.B. Pauls/ Ms Esther Pauls
Wareham                      28   ?                            MN ?     ?     Bertha Goertz
Warren                       87   ?                            MN ?     ?     D.J. Sawatkky
Weaver                       40   ?                            MN ?     ?     Mariana Lehrenz
Williams                     17   ?                            MN ?     ?     Iva Hett
Wren                         5    ?                            MN ?     ?     Cleo Amick

Castle Hill                  ??   NW of McPherson              MP 1933? 1933? Charlotte Campbell
Clark                        ??   NW of Inman                  MP
Happy Hollow                 164  Long Tree Twp                MP 
Prairie Queen                110  ???                          MP
Santa Fe                          1mE.3mS. McPherson           MP
Victory                           5mS.1mW. McPherson           MP 1928? 1930? Charlotte Campbell 

Baxter                       10   White City                   MR 1880  1961  Jones, E. M.
Beagle                       ??   ????                         MR ????  ????  Unknown
Beman                        37   SW21-T14-R9E                 MR 1880  1966  Shibles, J. N.
Big John                     39   SW29-T17-R9E                 MR 1880  1953  Reese, S. A.
Biglin                       30   NE24-T14-R9E                 MR 1880  1959  Nixon, Tillie
Blue                         15   SE11-T15-R7E                 MR 1880  1955  Downing, Maggie A.
Brown Jug                    ??   Council Grove                MR 1857  ????  Sarah Stevenson
Burdick                      85   NE23-T17-R5E                 MR 1898  1967  Kisbig, Clara
Burton                       20   SEll-T15-R6E                 MR 1880  1958  Nixon, Miss G.
Canning Creek                48   SE12-T16-R7E                 MR 1881  1960  Mitchel, W. A.
Castle Hill                  35   SE16-T17-R8E                 MR 1887  1951  McCullough, Mary
Center View                  89   SE2-T14-R9E                  MR 1911  1958  Dowell, Elaine
Central                      2    SE5-T16-R7E                  MR 1881  1956  Mitchell, W. A.
Colonel                      61   SW35-T14-R8E                 MR 1887  1951  Atchison, Andrew
Corbin                       62   SE29-T17-R9E                 MR 1884  1950  Nixon, Edith
Council Grove                50   NE15-T16-R8E                 MR 1881  1957  Baker, J. R.
Delavan                      77   NE18-T16-R8E                 MR 1887  1961  Miller, Mollie
Diamond Springs              11   NW26-T12-R6E                 MR 1880  1950  Manley, W. N.
Downing                      ??   NeoshoTwp                    MR 1871  ????  Unknown
Dunlap                       40   NE13-T17-R9E                 MR 1881  1915  Townsend, M. C.
Dunlap                       40   NE13-T17-R9E                 MR 1916  1966  Johnson, Clara
Dwight                       73   SE14-T14-R8E                 MR 1887  1966  Cobb, Dona
East Slope                   67   SW16-T17-R5E                 MR 1885  1950  Hedston, J. A.
Eureka                       78   3m.SWofLatimer               MR 1889  1951  Foy, Fanny
Excelsior                    82   ????                         MR 1891  1951  Wine, Sadie
Excelsior/Ream/Goss          28   NE16-T14-R7E                 MR 1880  1950  Mack, Maggie A.
Fairview                     33   NE26-T15-R9E                 MR 1880  1962  Sabin, N. F.
Fairview/Stone               19   SE23-T16-R7E                 MR 1880  1950  Pirtle, W. H.
Field                        54   SE28-T17-R8E                 MR 1880  1951  Robbins, M. L.
File, Watson                 4    NW11-T15-R5E                 MR 1881  1958  Amelia Lowden
Fisher                       26   SE4-T14-R8E                  MR 1880  1950  Downing, Victoria
Four Mile                    55   SE33-T16-R8E                 MR 1880  1954  Emering, Mary
Garfield                     6    SW25-T14-R9E                 MR 1880  1960  Campbell, N.
Garner                       25   NW25-T15-R6E                 MR 1880  1962  Ingersoll, Ella
Gilbert                      60   SE5-T16-R6E                  MR 1882        Mack, Belle
Gillespie                    56   NW29-T15-R9E                 MR 1880  1951  Campbell, Mahlon 
Gilmore                      21   NE35-T15-R7E                 MR 1880  1950  Dill, Jessie
Grand Prairie                38   SW15-T16-R5E                 MR 1880  1951  Grimmels, Emma
Grandview                    43   SE17-T16-R5E                 MR 1880  1958  Bushey, A. S.
Grant                        66   SW15-T14-R8E                 MR 1885  1945  Simmons, Gertrude
Haun                         75   ????                         MR 1890  1950  Sanford, Mary
Highland                     29   SE20-T15-R6E                 MR 1880  1962  Pitt, Alice 
Hill Springs                 13   SW12-T17-R7W                 MR 1881  1959  Pheasant, Lincoln
Hurino                       18   SW24-T14-R8E                 MR 1880  1949  McClain, D. F.
Jayhawker/Kropf              80   SW6-T14-R8E                  MR 1889  1950  White, Albert
Jt. 42 Ch/Morris             42   ????                         MR 1880  1945  Sesler, Ada
Kahola Valley                45   NW25-T17-R9E                 MR 1880  1950  Sabin, J. N.
Kaw Mission                  ??   Council Grove                MR 1850  1854? T.S. Huffaker
Kelso                        3    NE19-T15-R8E                 MR 1882  1962  Fisher, M. G.
Kitchen                      32   SE29-T14-R6E                 MR 1880  1950  Burton, Mrs. C.
Latimer                      36   NE21-T15-R5E                 MR 1880  1956  Theodore Gallagher
Liberty                      59   SE29-T14-R7E                 MR 1887  1951  Cole, Mary J.
Liberty                      72   NE15-T14-R5E                 MR 1888  1951  Moore, E. D.
Lone Star                    74   NW35-T16-R5E                 MR 1888  1951  McCullough, Olive
Lull                         14   NE14-T15-R9E                 MR 1880  1964  Collier, J. W.
MarionHill/Springdale        31   SE8-T14-R7E                  MR 1880  1951  Johnson, Candis B.
Markley                      71   SW29-T15-R5E                 MR 1886  1951  Kay, F. L.
May                          ??   .5m.EofLairdCreek            MR 1879  ????  Unknown
Melrose                      51   NW24-T14-R6E                 MR 1880  1956  Phinney, Laura
Miser                        79   ????                         MR 1887  1950  Amrine, Milton
Morning Star                 70   SW10-T16-R9E                 MR 1885  1962  Rogers, Ed M.
Morris                       8    SW33-T15-R8E                 MR 1881  1960  Pilchard, F. T.
Olive Branch                 22   SW1-T16-R6E                  MR 1880  1956  Rinard, Victoria
Parkerville                  9    SE4-T15-R7E                  MR 1882  1966  Carleton, F. D.
Pleasant Ridge               58   SE34-T14-R8E                 MR 1881  1950  Farbridge, Sadie
Pleasant Valley              86   NW36-T14-R5E                 MR 1902  1951  Paytman, S.
Pleasant View                64   SE24-T17-R7E                 MR 1885  1952  Campbell, I. M.
Prairie Flower               69   SW16-T17-R7E                 MR 1885  1958  Walton, E. A.
Prairie Star                 84   ???                          MR 1898  1950  Downing, Minerva 
Red Top                      17   SW4-T15-R6E                  MR 1880  1962  Spencer, 0lie
Ritchie                      5    NW35-T15-R9E                 MR 1880  1956  Fagley, John
Rocky Vale                   83   ????                         MR 1895  1951  James, C. B.
Rosedale                     88   ????                         MR 1910  1953  Miller, Myrtle
Round Grove                  23   SE32-T14-R8E                 MR 1880  1951  Speck, J. J.
Santa Fe                     49   SW12-T16-R9E                 MR 1880  1957  Secord, J. N.
Six-Mile                     16   SE12-T17-R5E                 MR 1880  1950  Phiney, Lucy
Skiddy                       12   NW5-T14-R5E                  MR 1880  1962  Gould, Mollie E.
South Bend                   46   SE8-T17-R8E                  MR 1881  1956  Woods, M. C.
Southwest Queen              68   ????                         MR 1889  1950  Smith, Nellie
Spring Creek                 47   SE10-T17-R9E                 MR 1881  1966  Cole, Mrs. Maggie
Stone Chapel                 7    NW11-T14-R6E                 MR 1880  1956  Miller, J. R.
Sunflower                    65   NW36-T16-R6E                 MR 1885  1951  Hanna, F. H.
Sunnyside                    53   SE26-T16-R8E                 MR 1880  1951  Meiton, Ella
Swartz/Slough Creek          52   SE18-T14-R8E                 MR 1872  1962  Dasher, Alice
Sylvan Park                  87   NW14-T15-R7E                 MR 1903  1948  Howell, Mary  
Uniondale                    63   SE2-T17-R9E6, R8E            MR 1884  1960  Kuffman, W. K.
Upper Big John               1    SW8-T16-R9E                  MR 1881  1961  Clarie, Annie D.
Valley Point                 41   SE26-T16-R9E                 MR 1880  1954  Minteen, Miss Ella
Valley View                  44   SW22-T17-R9E                 MR 1880  1950  Fisher, Margaret
Walker                       76   ????                         MR 1888  1950  McCullough, Belle
Walnut Grove                 34   SW34-T16-R7E                 MR 1880  1958  Coffin, James 
Warren Center                57   SW9-T15-R9E                  MR 1880  1954  Evans, S. L.
West Slope                   81   E15-T17-R5E                  MR 1890  1950  Dobbs, Mamie E.
White City                   27   NE35-T14-R6E                 MR 1873  1966  Reese, C. M. 
Wilsey                       24   SE20-T16-R7E                 MR 1882  1964  Downing, Maggie

Allison                      45   Wells Township               MS
Anderson                     74   Richland Township            MS
Antioch                      7    Wells Township               MS
Auld                         34   Vermillion Township          MS
Axtell                       56   Murray Township              MS
Bain                         73   Center Township              MS
Balderson                    108  Balderson Township           MS
Barklow                      113  Richland Township            MS
Barrett                      1    Vermillion Township          MS 1859  1859  John Crawford, 1860-Miss.Mohrbacker (Mrs. Travelute), 1861-Mrs. Mary A. Stagg, 1878-Flora Edwards, 1885-James Sheldon, 1887-Lizzie Thompson, 1888-Anna Calnan,18
Beattie                      29   Guittard Township            MS
Beaty                        13   Lincoln Township             MS
Bentley                      114  Oketto Township              MS
Bigelow                      115  Bigelow Township             MS
Blair                        142  Elm Creek Township           MS
Blanchville                  67   Walnut Township              MS
Blue Rapids                  3    Blue Rapids City             MS
Blue River                   9    Elm Creek Township           MS
Blue Valley                  36   Oketto Township              MS
Bluhm                        71   Herkimer Township            MS
Bommer                       123  Oketto Township              MS
Brammer                      122  Waterville Township          MS
Bremen                       60   Logan Township               MS
Brooks                       105  Franklin Township            MS
Brophy                       14   Cleveland Township           MS
Brown                        66   Clear Fork Township          MS
Brown                        80   Cleveland Township           MS
Brush College                111  St. Bridget Township         MS
Burnside                     106  Center Township              MS
Campbell                     33   Clear Fork Township          MS
Carden                       46   Franklin Township            MS
Cedar Ridge                  142  Elm Creek Township           MS
Clements                     21   Herkimer Township            MS
Coaley                       38   Blue Rapids Township         MS
Cottage Hill                 31   Cottage Hill Township        MS
Crane                        127  Franklin Township            MS
Cunningham                   83   Logan Township               MS
Deer Creek                   58   Marysville Township          MS
Dow                          62   Logan Township               MS
Duntz                        132  Balderson Township           MS
Eighteen                     69   Oketo Township               MS
Elliott                      57   Franklin Township            MS
Elm Creek                    8    Elm Creek Township           MS
Enterprise                   139  Noble Township               MS
Excelsior                    44   Cottage Hill Township        MS
Fairfield                    129  Walnut Township              MS
Fairmont                     109  Wells Township               MS
Fairview                     11   Rock Township                MS
Fairview                     27   Blue Rapids City             MS
Fairview                     89   Murray Township              MS
Farrar                       70   Lincoln Township             MS
Fawn Creek                   64   Waterville Township          MS
Flagg                        101  Vermillion Township          MS
Flint Hill                   28   Waterville Township          MS
Frankfort                    35   Vermillion Township          MS
Frost                        81   Murray Township              MS
Gallup                       6    Blue Rapids City             MS
Game Fork                    37   Blue Rapids Township         MS
Garrison                     30   Balderson Township           MS
Grande View                  78   Murray Township              MS
Green Valley                 96   Herkimer Township            MS
Grimes                       43   Center Township              MS
Harbaugh                     44   Cottage Hill Township        MS
Hardman                      104  Franklin Township            MS
Harmony                      99   Murray Township              MS
Hartman                      104  Franklin Township            MS
Hatten                       136  Richland Township            MS
Healey                       22   Cleveland Township           MS
Healey                       88   Cleveland Township           MS
Herkimer                     63   Logan Township               MS
Hermansburg                  21   Herkimer Township            MS
Holloway                     24   Herkimer Township            MS
Home City                    42   Franklin Township            MS
Hopewell                     94   Rock Township                MS
Horseshoe                    24   Herkimer Township            MS
Irish Creek                  14   Cleveland Township           MS
Irving                       2    Blue Rapids Township         MS
Johnson                      52   Lincoln Township             MS
Keefover                     48   Waterville Township          MS
Kenyon                       122  Waterville Township          MS
Keystone                     92   Cottage Hill Township        MS
Koch                         84   Richland Township            MS
La Grange                    18   Clear Fork Township          MS
Lamb                         134  Noble Township               MS
Larkin                       87   Richland Township            MS
Liberty                      120  Waterville Township          MS
Life                         10   Guittard Township            MS
Lillis                       22   Cleveland Township           MS
Lily Creek                   119  Marysville Township          MS
Lincoln                      51   Lincoln Township             MS
Little Timber                50   Rock Township                MS
Marysville                   4    Marysville Township          MS
McDonald                     25   Marysville Township          MS
McLeod                       61   Marysville Township          MS
Merrimac                     15   Bigelow Township             MS
Midhill                      122  Waterville Township          MS
Midway                       130  Franklin Township            MS
Mina                         140  St. Bridget Township         MS
Mount Hope                   131  Lincoln Township             MS
Mt. Hope                     93   Walnut Township              MS
Mt. Pleasant                 49   Waterville Township          MS
New Salem                    23   St. Bridget Township         MS
O’Brien                      138  Cleveland Township           MS
O’Neil                       19   Guittard Township            MS
Oketo                        20   Oketo Township               MS
Orr                          107  Guittard Township            MS
Osborne                      5    Vermillion Township          MS
Patterson                    103  Blue Rapids City             MS
Pauley                       121  Guittard Township            MS
Pecenka                      68   Logan Township               MS
Perll                        116  Clear Fork Township          MS
Pleasant Hill                47   Cottage Hill Township        MS
Pleasant Hill                125  Rock Township                MS
Pleasant Prairie             91   Elm Creek Township           MS
Pleasant Ridge               59   Marysville Township          MS
Pleasant Ridge               126  Cleveland Township           MS
Pleasant Valley              38   Walnut Township              MS
Pleasant Valley              49   Wells Township               MS
Pleasant View                100  Lincoln Township             MS
Plunkett                     53   St. Bridget Township         MS
“Poverty Knob”               77   Blue Rapids Township         MS
Prairie Center               124  Guittard Township            MS
Prairie Gem                  62   Logan Township               MS
Prairie Ridge                55   Blue Rapids Township         MS
Prairie View                 110  Center Township              MS
Pretty Prairie               82   Franklin Township            MS
Prospect Hill                77   Blue Rapids Township         MS
Red Top                      141  Balderson Township           MS
Reedsville                   40   Center Township              MS
Reserville                   65   Bigelow Township             MS
Reust                        98   Noble Township               MS
Riggert                      135  Herkimer Township            MS
Root                         39   Balderson Township           MS
Schroyer                     128  Elm Creek Township           MS
Scriber                      72   Wells Township               MS
Scully                       141  Balderson Township           MS
Seventy-five                 75   Noble Township               MS
Seventy-six                  76   Bigelow Township             MS
Smith                        39   Balderson Township           MS
Snipe Creek                  41   Rock Township                MS
Snodgrass                    26   Vermillion Township          MS
St. Bridget                  52   St. Bridget Township         MS
Star                         86   Waterville Township          MS
Stillwater                   54   Elm Creek Township           MS
Stony Point                  118  Balderson Township           MS
Summerfield                  137  St. Bridget Township         MS
Summit                       81   Murray Township              MS
Sunflower                    39   Balderson Township           MS
Sunflower                    107  Guittard Township            MS
Sunny Hope                   131  Lincoln Township             MS
Sunnyside                    132  Balderson Township           MS
Sunrise                      114  Oketo Township               MS
Thomas                       95   Center Township              MS
Thomas                       112  Guittard Township            MS
Triumph                      133  St. Bridget Township         MS
Valley View                  32   Wells Township               MS
Vermillion                   12   Noble Township               MS
Victory                      85   Lincoln Township             MS
Victory                      102  Vermillion Township          MS
Vliets                       79   Noble Township               MS
Walker                       16   Rock Township                MS
Waterville                   17   Waterville Township          MS
West Point                   117  Murray Township              MS
Whiteway                     39   Balderson Township           MS
Wilson                       97   Blue Rapids Township         MS
Winfred                      88   Center Township              MS
Woodbine                     90   Richland Township            MS

Dermot/Antelope Valley       ??   near Rolla                   MT 1953  1990  Unknown

Busby                        8    Busby                        NM 
Concord                      104                               NM 1886  1960  Alvira Talley
Goff                         ??   Goff                         NM 
Harris                       42                                NM
Neuchatel                    14   Neuchatel                    NM 1863  ????  James Cooper
Mentor                       ??   ???                          NM       1918? Lucretia Mae Roots Coe
Pleasant Hill                10   ???                          NM 
Vautravers                   46   ??                           NM 1872        Mary Todd

Unknown                      ??   1m.E/1.75m.S.Stark           NO       1941? 

Buda                         ??   ???                          NS
Francis                      18   ???                          NS 1885  1949
Soddy                        ??   ???                          NS 1890s       Edythe Salisbury-Stone 

???                          28   Kill Creek Twp               OB 
Free Will                    ??   ???                          OB
Iowa                         ??   Twin Creek Twp               OB 

Arvonia                      ??   Arvonia                      OS
Bailey                       ??   ???                          OS
Glenwood                     ??   ???                          OS
Highland                          2m.N. of Melvern             OS
Highland Grange              38   7mN2mWofLyndon DragoonTwp    OS ????  1950s 
Junction                     ??   ???                          OS 
Kanuff                       ??   Junction Twp                 OS  
Kinneyville                  ??   ???                          OS
Lee Summit                   ??   2m.S. of Melvern             OS
Michigan Valley              ??   ???                          OS 
Phelon                       37   Fairfax Township             OS ????  1959  Mrs. Marjorie Varner 
Rainbow                      5    4mNofPhelonSchool            OS       1950s
Rapp                         50   1mN5mW Osage City            OS 1871  1959  T.E. Hathaway
Towhead                      9    2mN12mW Carbondale           OS
West Tequa                   ??   ???                          OS
Wilson                       ??   ???                          OS
                            
Crown Point                  ??   ???                          OT 
Unknown                      ??   Minneapolis                  OT
Yockey Fort                  ??   near Delphos                 OT 1871  ????  Libby Needham        

Cross Roads                  ??   SW of Logan                  PL  
LaBelle                      ??   10m.N Phillipsburg           PL
Red Top                      ??   5m.N Phillipsburg            PL       1962
Speed                        ??   Speed                        PL  

Couchman                     ??   ???                          PN 
Freeport                     ??   ???                          PN 

?                            79   ?                            PR ?     ?     ?
?                            70   ?                            PR ?     ?     ?
?                            73   ?                            PR ?     ?     ?
?                            43   ?                            PR ?     ?     ?
?                            56   ?                            PR ?     ?     ?
?                            14   ?                            PR ?     ?     ?
?                            38   ?                            PR ?     ?     ?
Armistead or Shanline        4    ?                            PR ?     ?     ?
Ashton                       86   ?                            PR ?     ?     ?
Banner                       36   ?                            PR ?     ?     ?
Bates                        67   ?                            PR ?     ?     ?
Battin, Star or Hopewell     74   ?                            PR ?     ?     ?
Blowout or Mt. Pleasant      33   ?                            PR ?     ?     ?
Bobbitt                      87   ?                            PR ?     ?     ?
Bonny Doon                   54   ?                            PR ?     ?     ?
Bunker Hill or Brown         49   ?                            PR ?     ?     ?
Byers Rural High School      2    ?                            PR ?     ?     ?
Cairo                        68   ?                            PR ?     ?     ?
Carmi                        9    ?                            PR ?     ?     ?
Clark                        51   ?                            PR ?     ?     ?
Clinton                      80   ?                            PR ?     ?     ?
Coats                        84   ?                            PR ?     ?     ?
Coats Rural High School      5    ?                            PR ?     ?     ?
Cracker Box, Ray *           77   *(or Pleasant Valley)        PR ?     ?     ?
Croft/Greene/Independence    42   ?                            PR ?     ?     ?
Cullison                     46   ?                            PR ?     ?     ?
Cullison Rural High School   1    ?                            PR ?     ?     ?
Dodson or Shanline           3    ?                            PR ?     ?     ?
Eagle Valley or Stewart      64   ?                            PR ?     ?     ?
East Star, Valley or Star    69   ?                            PR ?     ?     ?
Fairview                     65   ?                            PR ?     ?     ?
Fairview Consolidated        90   ?                            PR ?     ?     ?
Friendship or Haynesville    26   ?                            PR ?     ?     ?
Georgetown                   7    ?                            PR ?     ?     ?
Glendale                     71   ?                            PR ?     ?     ?
Glendale                     89   ?                            PR ?     ?     ?
Glendale Rural High School   3    ?                            PR ?     ?     ?
Golden Valley                12   ?                            PR ?     ?     ?
Golden Valley                92   ?                            PR ?     ?     ?
Grant or Prairie Center      31   ?                            PR ?     ?     ?
Green Valley                 59   ?                            PR ?     ?     ?
Hardscrabble                 37   ?                            PR ?     ?     ?
Harmony or Strickler         83   ?                            PR ?     ?     ?
Harrel                       24   ?                            PR ?     ?     ?
Haynesville                  2    ?                            PR ?     ?     ?
Hopewell                     72   ?                            PR ?     ?     ?
Hopewell Rural High School   6    ?                            PR ?     ?     ?
Iuka                         1    ?                            PR ?     ?     ?
Keystone or Benedict         29   ?                            PR ?     ?     ?
Liberty                      47   ?                            PR ?     ?     ?
Logan or Chinn               48   ?                            PR ?     ?     ?
Lone Valley                  53   ?                            PR ?     ?     ?
Lost Valley or McClellan     55   ?                            PR ?     ?     ?
Marteney or Fairview East    57   ?                            PR ?     ?     ?
McAllister                   82   ?                            PR ?     ?     ?
Moore or North Star          17   ?                            PR ?     ?     ?
Mound, Sigerson, or Pliler   16   ?                            PR ?     ?     ? 
Mt. Nebo                     25   ?                            PR ?     ?     ?
Mt. Pleasant                 81   ?                            PR ?     ?     ?
Mt. Pleasant or Shinkle      41   ?                            PR ?     ?     ?
Naron, Byers                 13   ?                            PR ?     ?     ?
Natrona St. Pauls Lutheran   ?    ?                            PR ?     ?     ?
Neal                         6    ?                            PR ?     ?     ?
New Harmony or Pliler        22   ?                            PR ?     ?     ?
New Home                     35   ?                            PR ?     ?     ?
New Hope or Union Valley     34   ?                            PR ?     ?     ?
Nova                         76   ?                            PR ?     ?     ?
Peachey                      27   ?                            PR ?     ?     ?
Pleasant Hill                28   ?                            PR ?     ?     ?
Pleasant Plains/Craven/Quake 60   ?                            PR ?     ?     ?
Pleasant Ridge               39   ?                            PR ?     ?     ?
Pleasant Valley              66   Paxton Twp.                  PR ?     ?     ?
Pleasant Valley or Geist     15   ?                            PR ?     ?     ?
Prairie Belle                45   ?                            PR ?     ?     ?
Prairie Center               32   ?                            PR ?     ?     ?
Pratt                        30   ?                            PR ?     ?     ?
Preston                      8    ?                            PR ?     ?     ?
Preston Rural High School    8    ?                            PR ?     ?     ?
Quaker Valley/Craven/*       61   (also Pleasant Plain)        PR ?     ?     ?
Richland                     23   ?                            PR ?     ?     ?
Riverdale                    88   ?                            PR ?     ?     ?
Rock Island                  75   ?                            PR ?     ?     ?
Sand Creek                   50   ?                            PR ?     ?     ?
Saratoga                     18   ?                            PR ?     ?     ?
Sawyer                       78   ?                            PR ?     ?     ?
Sawyer Rural High School     4    ?                            PR ?     ?     ?
Shanline/Fairview(N)/Lamon   5    ?                            PR ?     ?     ?
Social Plains                62   ?                            PR ?     ?     ?
Sod Town                     21   ?                            PR ?     ?     ?
Springvale                   40   ?                            PR ?     ?     ?
Star or North Star           19   ?                            PR ?     ?     ?
Strickler                    20   ?                            PR ?     ?     ?
Sunnyside or Woolfolk        44   ?                            PR ?     ?     ?
Tennessee                    52   ?                            PR ?     ?     ?
Tully                        10   ?                            PR ?     ?     ?
Twin Mound                   63   ?                            PR ?     ?     ?
Union Valley                 11   ?                            PR ?     ?     ?
Victory                      91   ?                            PR ?     ?     ?
Wagonhammer or Bethel        85   ?                            PR ?     ?     ?
Waverland                    58   ?                            PR ?     ?     ?

Pauling                      ??   Pauling Road                 PT 1875
Reves                        ??   Rock Creek Twp               PT
Sales                        ??   Pottawatomie                 PT ????  ????  Avarilla Goodwin

Achilles                     14   NE 71-4                      RA ?     ?     ?
Ash Grove,Lone Tree          68   NE 13-1                      RA ?     ?     ?
Atwood                       1    SE 7-3                       RA ?     ?     ?
Beardsley                    21   SE 3-3                       RA ?     ?     ?
Beaver Vale                  57   SW 23-3                      RA ?     ?     ?
Beaver Valley                6    SE 5-4                       RA ?     ?     ?
Beaver View                  74   NE 1-5                       RA ?     ?     ?
Blakeman                     75   NE 3-3                       RA ?     ?     ?
Bohemian Center              59   SW 22-1                      RA ?     ?     ?
Bower                        70   SE 8-1                       RA ?     ?     ?
Brown                        16   NE 7-2                       RA ?     ?     ?
Busy Bee                     34   NW 29-2                      RA ?     ?     ?
Canyon                       92   NE 8-1                       RA ?     ?     ?
Cedar Hill,Cedar             82   ? ?-3                        RA ?     1929  ?
Chardon                      78   NE 6-5                       RA ?     ?     ?
Columbia                     79   NW 17-3                      RA ?     ?     ?
Davis                        77   ?  ?-3                       RA ?     1920  ?
Enterprise                   20   NE 7-2                       RA ?     ?     ?
Fairview  SE                 19   SE 26-5                      RA ?     ?     ?
Fairview(East Cen )          11   SE 3-2                       RA ?     ?     ?
Fairview,Arbor T?            48   SE 11-4                      RA ?     ?     ?
Forest Hill                  99   NE 23-3                      RA ?     ?     ?
Grand Prairie                33   SW 29-2                      RA ?     ?     ?
Happy Hollow                 65   NW 35-2                      RA ?     ?     ?
Happy Hollow, Dewey          28   NW 11-5                      RA ?     ?     ?
Harmony (SE                  12   SE 10-4, Atwood              RA ?     1961  ?
Harmony (South)              10   SE 7-4                       RA ?     ?     ?
Hawkeye                      35   SW 11-2                      RA ?     ?     ?
Herndon                      8    NW 3-2                       RA ?     ?     ?
Highland                     50   ?   -5                       RA ?     1925  ?
Hillside                     94   NE 32-3                      RA ?     ?     ?
Ilion                        24   SE 20-5                      RA ?     ?     ?
Laing Center                 95   SE 15-3                      RA ?     ?     ?
Larson Draw                  84   ? ?-3                        RA ?     1920  ?
Leebrick                     7    SW 23-4                      RA ?     ?     ?
Leeper                       2    NE 7-3                       RA ?     ?     ?
Liberty                      63   SW 30-1                      RA ?     ?     ?
Liberty                      61   SW 26-2                      RA ?     1944  ?
Linda                        38   SE 18-3                      RA ?     ?     ?
Little Beaver                73   SW 10-4                      RA ?     ?     ?
Lone Prairie                 83   NE 10-4                      RA ?     ?     ?
Lone Star                    3    SE 23-5                      RA ?     ?     ?
Lonesome View                17   NW 10-2                      RA ?     ?     ?
Lookout Mount                91   SW 26-2                      RA ?     ?     ?
Ludell                       5    NE 26-2                      RA ?     ?     ?
Lyman Ranch                  66   NE 6-4                       RA ?     ?     ?
Mayflower                    31   SE 1-2                       RA ?     ?     ?
McDonald                     18   SE 20-3                      RA ?     ?     ?
Midway                       53   SW 24-3                      RA ?     ?     ?
Mirage                       22   SW 14-5                      RA ?     ?     ?
Mt. Pleasant                 97   SW 28-1                      RA ?     ?     ?
North Beaver                 62   ?                            RA ?     ?     ?
North Divide                 51   NE 5-2                       RA ?     ?     ?
North Star                   64   SE 9-2                       RA ?     ?     ?
Pawnee                       46   ?    -5                      RA ?     1910  ?
Pitner                       60   NE 14-2                      RA ?     ?     ?
Pleasant Lawn                39   SW 11-1                      RA ?     ?     ?
Pleasant Ridge               9    SW 25-2                      RA ?     ?     ?
Pleasant Ridge (NE)          71   SE 7-1                       RA ?     ?     ?
Pleasant Ridge(SE)           98   NE 17-4                      RA ?     ?     ?
Pleasant Valley              43   NE 6-4                       RA ?     ?     ?
Pleasant Valley              ?    ?                            RA ?     1923  ?
Pleasant Valley(SW)          55   NW 21-5                      RA ?     ?     ?
Pleasant View                49   SE 29-3                      RA ?     ?     ?
Pleasant View (NE)           76   SW 11-1                      RA ?     ?     ?
Pleasant View (SE)           37   SW 13-4                      RA ?     ?     ?
Pleasant View(SCen)          44   SE 29-4                      RA ?     ?     ?
Pleasant View(SW)            56   SE 30-5                      RA ?     ?     ?
Prairie Center               32   SE 27-4                      RA ?     ?     ?
Prairie Dog                  80   SE 29-1                      RA ?     ?     ?
Prairie Hill                 4    SE 12-1                      RA ?     ?     ?
Prairie View                 69   SE 31-1                      RA ?     ?     ?
Queen of Driftwood           96   SE 26-1                      RA ?     ?     ?
Red Top                      81   SE 7-1                       RA ?     ?     ?
Rex                          15   SW 11-5                      RA ?     ?     ?
Rose Hill                    26   NE 27-4                      RA ?     ?     ?
Rosedale                     25   SW 26-4                      RA ?     ?     ?
Sappa View                   54   SE 23-5                      RA ?     ?     ?
Scio                         13   NW 11-5                      RA ?     ?     ?
Shawnee                      90   SW 26-5                      RA ?     ?     ?
Sunrise                      72   SE 14-3                      RA ?     ?     ?
Thornton                     47   SE 32-2                      RA ?     ?     ?
Tully                        93   SE 20-5                      RA ?     ?     ?
Union                        1    ?                            RA ?     1909  ?
Union Dale                   52   SE 23-3                      RA ?     ?     ?
Valley View                  100  SW 35-4                      RA ?     ?     ?
Walsh                        23   NE 22-1                      RA ?     ?     ?
White Cloud                  85   NE 34-3                      RA ?     ?     ?
White Dove                   86   SE 17-5                      RA ?     ?     ?
White House,Bolte            29   SW 26-1                      RA ?     ?     ?
White Lily                   42   SE 4-2                       RA ?     ?     ?
Zwickl                       87   NE 27-1                      RA ?     ?     ?

Hebron                       19   ???                          RC 1901
Kansas Center                ??   ???                          RC 
Waverly                      22   Waverly                      RC 1910? ????  ????

Belle Prairie                ??   Alexander                    RH 1897  1898  Agnes M. Wilson
Lone Star                    ??   Bison                        RH
Walnut Grove                 43   Hampton Township             RH 1897  1898  Alvah Peer 

Oak View                     ?    Leonardville/Riley           RL ?     ?     ?
Upper Seven Mile             ?    near Ogden                   RL ?     ?     ?
Winkler                      25   Winkler Mills                RL 1867  1954  Robert Schmaling

?                            113  Walnut Township              RN ?     1949  Florence Sherman
?                            53   ?                            RN ?     ?     ?
Almstead                     ?    ?                            RN ?     ?     ?
Bopp                         ?    T.21.S. R.38.W.              RN ?     ?     ?
Castleton                    ?    ?                            RN ?     ?     ?
Columbia                     ?    T.22.S. R.36.W.              RN ?     ?     ?
Dodge (??)                   ?    T.24.S. R.38.W.              RN ?     ?     Susan Jordan
East Kearney                 ?    T.22.S. R.36.W.              RN ?     ?     ?
Enterprise                   122  ?                            RN ?     ?     ?
Eureka                       ?    T.21.S. R.36.W.              RN ?     ?     ?
Fairview                     ?    T.21.S. R.37.W.              RN ?     ?     ?
Florence                     ?    T.22.S. R.38.W.              RN ?     ?     ?
Harmony Hill                 ?    T.22.S. R.35.W.              RN ?     ?     ?
Hillcrest                    ?    T.24.S. R.36.W.              RN ?     ?     ?
Ireton                       63   ?                            RN ?     ?     ?
Lincoln                      ??   ?                            RN ?     ?     ?
Longstreth                   ?    T.25.S. R.36 W.              RN ?     ?     ?
Midway                       ?    T.23.S. R.37.W.              RN ?     ?     ?
Morning Star                 ?    T.24.S. R.37.W.              RN ?     ?     ?
Mound                        34   ?                            RN ?     ?     ?
Mount Liberty                ?    ?                            RN ?     ?     ?
North Reno                   ?    ?                            RN ?     ?     ?
North Star                   ?    T.24.S. R.38.W.              RN ?     ?     ?
Olive                        ?    ?                            RN ?     ?     ?
Palmer                       ?    T.23.S. R.38.W.              RN ?     ?     ?
Pioneer                      ?    T.24.S. R.35/36.W.           RN ?     ?     ?
Pleasant View                ?    T.24.S. R.35/36.W.           RN ?     ?     ?
Prairie Green                ?    T.23.S. R.38.W.              RN ?     ?     ?
Prairie View                 ?    T.23.S. R.35/36.W.           RN ?     ?     ?
Pretty Prairie               ?    T.21.S. R.35.W.              RN ?     ?     ?
South Hutchinson             ?    Hutchinson                   RN ?     ?     ?
South Star                   ?    T.24.S. R.38.W.              RN ?     ?     ?
Sunny Slope                  ?    T.25.S. R.37/38.W.           RN ?     ?     ?
Sunrise                      ?    T.24.S. R.37.W.              RN ?     ?     ?
Waschter                     ?    T.24.S. R.37.W.              RN ?     ?     ?
West Kearney                 ?    T.22.S. R.37.W.              RN ?     ?     ?
Winding Valley               ?    T.22.S. R.37.W.              RN ?     ?     ?
Wonderland                   ?    T.24.S. R.38.W.              RN ?     ?     ?

Chalk Mound                  ??   ???                          RO ?     1935  Andrew J. Kellogg
Twin Mounds                  ??   ???                          RO ?     ?     ?

Albion                       13   Albion Twp                   RP 1869  1958  Reubin PHILLIPS
Ash Grove                    79   Washington Twp               RP 1872  1952  Edith E. HERMIE
Bates                        51   Richland Twp                 RP 1825? 1961  Vena POINTER
Beauchamp                    59   Liberty Twp                  RP 1872  ????  Anna BAILY
Beck                         8    Fairview Twp                 RP 1872  1963  Ida GRAIN
Beebe                        12   Richland Twp                 RP 1889  1950  Mr. RICHARDS
Belleville                   14   Belleville                   RP ?     ?     ?
Belleville Cen               22   Belleville Twp               RP 1871  1965  Ellen STAILEY
Bethleham                    19   Farmington Twp               RP 1873  1958  M. SEE
Beulah                       107  Lincoln Twp                  RP 1885  1947  Mrs. Hattie JEWELL
Blue Grass                   101  Albion Twp                   RP 1888  ????  Miss Maggie KESSLER
Blue Mound                   97   Washington Twp               RP 1874  1951  H. E. CLARK
Bollen                       100  Beaver Twp                   RP 1874  1938  Mrs. Mary PILCHER
Bowling Green                50   Belleville Twp               RP 1871  1962  Nellie LYON
Center Valley                92   Washington Twp               RP 1871  1952  Flora MILES
Central                      9    Scandia Twp                  RP 1872  1963  Lydia TAYLOR
Courtland Cent               96   Courtland Twp                RP 1874  1946  Mrs. Avada GLASGOW
Crescent                     10   Farmington Twp               RP 1880  1951  Mary E. FLAWGLER
Day                          81   Norway Twp                   RP 1872  1949  Cora SIMPSON
Dillehay                     67   Elk Creek Twp                RP 1872  1958  John CLARK
Downing                      87   Courtland Twp                RP 1877  1944  Miss Lillie THOMPSON
Dry Lake                     94   Liberty Twp                  RP 1896  ????  ?
Eighty Eight                 88   Scandia Twp                  RP 1873  1952  Laura CAMERON
Elm Grove                    85   Union Twp                    RP 1872  1951  ?
Enterprize                   42   Courtland Twp                RP 1871  ????  Ona GLASGOW
Eureka                       11   Farmington Twp               RP 1879  1962  Adelaide J. ENSIK
Excelsior                    66   Liberty Twp                  RP 1872  1958? J. R. WOLFORD
Fairview                     93   Norway Twp                   RP 1872  1953  Lucy DICKERHOOF
Farmington                   7    Farmington Twp               RP 1878  1950  Ida BULLEN
Forty Eight                  48   Norway Twp                   RP 1871  1948  Mrs. J. TAGGART/SMITH
Freedom                      54   Freedom Twp                  RP 1872  1960  Mrs. Ella GRIFFIN
Gabrielson                   99   Beaver Twp                   RP 1874  1946  Avada GLASGOW
Gleason                      16   Fairview Twp                 RP 1872  1951  Fayette A. SMITH
Grace Hill                   60   Belleville Twp               RP 1874  1962  J. S. CARPENTER
Grant                        108  Belleville Twp               RP 1883  1963  May CLARK
Harper                       80   Richland Twp                 RP 1872  1952  H. B. WALTER
Hawthorne                    4    Farmington Twp               RP 1878  1959  Chalmer H. DEVORE
Highland                     47   Norway Twp                   RP 1871  1957  Minnette BEECHER
Hill                         21   Fairview Twp                 RP 1871  1953  Mary DIXON
Hungry Hollow                95   Beaver Twp                   RP 1873  1908  Blanche GRIFFITH
Hurley                       122  Big Bend Twp                 RP 1902  1941  Ed STAFFORD
Ida                          68   Rose Creek Twp               RP 1872  1951  Emma ADAMSON
Island                       119  Farmington Twp               RP 1889  1945  C. W. RUNDUS
Jefferson Center             120  Jefferson Twp                RP 1890  1960  Mr. E. E. ZAVODSKY
John Brown                   75   Courtland Twp                RP 1872  ????  Mrs. GLASGOW
Kunkel                       73   Jefferson Twp                RP 1873  1958  Emma J. SCHROCK
Lake                         69   Big Bend Twp                 RP 1872  1958  Ella M. SMITH
Lawrence                     49   Courtland Twp                RP 1871  ????  Lillie JOHNSON
Liberty                      74   Courtland Twp                RP 1872  1908  Miss Effie DICKERHOOF
Liberty Center               56   Liberty Twp                  RP 1872  ????  Miss Jane TYLER
Lincoln JT. 2R               65   White Rock Twp               RP 1875  1950  Mrs. Julia STEWART
Little Stone                 91   Courtland Twp                RP 1816  1946  Miss BLACKBURN
Lone Tree                    117  Lincoln Twp                  RP 1887  1948  T. S. WALTER
Lowland                      115  Belleville Twp               RP 1888  1954  W. E. BENJAMIN
Manning                      40   Elk Creek Twp                RP 1877  1951  Mrs. Anver BOWMAN
Maple Grove                  30   Albion Twp                   RP 1871  1952  Della TERPENNING
McCune                       25   Jefferson Twp                RP 1872  1964  Joe DIXON
Mercer                       98   Lincoln Twp                  RP 1874  1955  Ida McCULLOUGH
Meter                        31   Richland Twp                 RP 1871  1950  Miss Buella PICHARD
Midway                       15   Rose Creek Twp               RP 1871  1959  Daisy BECK
Miller                       83   White Rock Twp               RP 1872  1945? Charley KLAUMANN
Milner                       62   Liberty Twp                  RP 1873  1949  Francis RUNDUS
Mount Erie                   110  Fairview Twp                 RP 1888? 1944  Anna STUBBLEFIELD
Mt. Vernon                   70   Washington Twp               RP ????  1950  Mable MILNER
North of Munde               46   Rose Creek Twp               RP 1884  1904? ?
Oak Creek                    32   Norway Twp                   RP 1880  1951  Lizzie MERICA
Odell                        17   Freedom Twp                  RP 1870  1954  Mrs. Albert ODELL
Orr                          28   Jefferson Twp                RP 1873  1955  Leo BULLEN
Park Hill                    72   White Rock Twp               RP 1876  1950  Nellie KELSEY
Pawnee                       38   White Rock Twp               RP 1872  ????  Miss Mary JANSKY
Pleasant Grove               61   Union Twp                    RP 1880  1963  D. P. JOHNSON
Pleasant Hill                2    Jefferson Twp                RP 1867  1948  Miss Margaret TATE
Pleasant Valle               24   Union Twp                    RP 1872  1947  J.C. PRICE
Pleasant View                55   Liberty Twp                  RP 1872  1967  Mayme JEFFRIES
Pleasant View                82   Beaver Twp                   RP 1872  1945  Della M. FANCHER
Poplar Grove                 84   Scandia Twp                  RP 1872  1957  Samuel CAMERON
Prairie Dell                 77   Big Bend Twp                 RP 1873  1920? Miss Grace McCLURE
Prairie Flower               58   Liberty Twp                  RP ????  1951  Belle STAFFORD
Prairie Grove                1    Lincoln Twp                  RP 1877  1948? Eli W. WAGNOR
Prairie Grove                1    Grant Twp                    RP 1867  1876  Miss ADKINS
Prairie Home                 86   Jefferson Twp                RP 1872  1957  Perry HEATON
Prairie Rose                 64   Union Twp                    RP 1872  1951  Miss Evelyn CARLSON
Red Top                      112  Scandia Twp                  RP ????  1942? Wayne SMITH
Rose Creek Cnt               116  Rose Creek Twp               RP 1887  1955  Myra DOOLEY
Rosemound                    76   Big Bend Twp                 RP 1872  1958  Henry LEIGH
Round Grove                  53   Albion Twp                   RP 1880? ????  Miss McCREA
Salt Marsh                   104  Beaver Twp                   RP 1883  ????  Eliza KING
Seapo                        27   Grant Twp                    RP 1871  1959  Will STERBA
Silverthorne                 34   Jefferson Twp                RP 1871  1958  Lulu S. PHELPS
Spooner                      89   Elk Creek Twp                RP 1873  ????  ?
Spring Hill                  43   Freedom Twp                  RP 1874  1962  Nellie CLARK
Star                         57   Rose Creek Twp               RP 1872? 1955  Mrs. STUDLEY
Starr                        44   Albion Twp                   RP ????  ????  ?
Stony Point                  5    Elk Creek Twp                RP 1881? 1955? C. C. STERBA
Stony Point                  5    Grant Twp                    RP 1875  1880  ?
Stony Point                  37   Lincoln Twp                  RP 1872  1953  Joe L. DAVIS
Stover                       18   Big Bend Twp                 RP 1872  1963  May CHRYSTER
Summit Point                 35   Belleville Twp               RP 1871  ????  Mary BEECHER
Tabor                        33   Fairview Twp                 RP 1872  1964  Mary DIXON
Talmo                        105  Lincoln Twp                  RP 1876  1965  F. C. L. HALL
The Pine                     45   Big Bend Twp                 RP 1868  ????  Albert B. YOUNG
Thomas                       114  Richland Twp                 RP 1887  1952  Della HOLLAND
Triumph                      102  Big Bend Twp                 RP 1895? 1951  Edna A. ELLIOTT
Turkey Creek                 103  Grant Twp                    RP 1894  1951  Belle FLEMING
Union Ridge                  106  Belleville Twp               RP 1900? 1943? Maude JELLISON
Union Valley                 39   UnionTwpSE1/4sec22           RP 1872  1962  Zuretta ROCKHOLD
Victor                       36   Rose Creek Twp               RP 1872  1951  Olive MOSSHART
Victory                      71   Union Twp                    RP 1872  1960  Joe SHEPEK
Warwick                      78   Big Bend Twp                 RP 1884  1933? J. P. HARVEY
Washington                   52   Washington Twp               RP 1874? 1951  Miss Elizabeth GLENN
Washington Cnt               79   Washington Twp               RP 1952  1969  Mrs. Velda McCULLOUGH
Wayne                        3    Grant Twp                    RP 1871  1965  J.C. Rainey
White                        29   Richland Twp                 RP 1872  1950  G. A. TERPENING
White Lock                   90   Rose Creek Twp               RP 1817  1962  E. F. CARPENTER
White Rock                   ?    White Rock City              RP 1884  1949  O. S. GOSSARD
Willow Dale                  109  White Rock Twp               RP 1885  1950  ?
Willowdale                   41   Freedom Twp                  RP 1871  ????  Tena DICKERHOFF
Without a Name               117  Farmington Twp               RP 1887  1888  ?
Zion                         26   Lincoln Twp                  RP 1872  1962  Nannie NEWBURN

???                          60   ???                          RS       1912  Cora Pickering
Bunker Hill                  ??   ???                          RS
Four Corners                 ??   ???                          RS 1922?       Irene Hupfer
Lucas                        ??   ???                          RS
New York Valley              35   Dorrance                     RS       1911  Cora Pickering
Plymouth                     ??   ????                         RS 1874  ????  Unknown
Rock Ridge                   72   ???                          RS
Sylvan                       ??   ???                          RS 
Union                        ??   near Gorham                  RS 1944  1945  Margaret Edwards
West Point                   ??   E. of Lucas                  RS 1916? 1917? Miss Hower

Lightville                   19   ???                          SA 1894? ????  L. E. Winchell
Pleasant Valley              ??   Salina                       SA 1885  ????  Mrs. Aldrich

Livingston                   ??   South of St. John            SF ????  ????  ????

Fuller's Academy             ??   ???                          SG 1887
Parallel                     ??   ???                          SG 1886  ????  J. L. McKee 
Pleasant Hill                ??   3m.E1m.NClearwater           SG 1876  1880  Ammi Ann McDaniel 
Prairie Queen                ??   3m.W.of Valley Ctr           SG       1940
Unknown                      ??   4m.E.Wright School           SG             Pearl Eilert
Unknown                      44   .5m.W.of Mount Hope          SG 1873  ????  Charles B. Pile
Wright                       ??   1m.S. SG Co Road             SG 1936  1940  Eithel Marsh

Hillside                     6    10milesN.ofRuleton           SH 1946  1970  Dorothy Evert
Kemp                         ??   ???                          SH       1946?
Light                        ??   ???                          SH       1946?
Neville                      ??   ???                          SH 
Ruleton                      ??   Ruleton                      SH       
Sodtown                      ??   ???                          SH       1946?

Mount Hope                   ??   ???                          SM
Oriole                       ??   ???                          SM
Stuart                       ??   7 m. S of Lebanon            SM

Benham                       38   ???                          SN
Capitol View                 ??   ???                          SN
Decker                       ??   Tecumseh                     SN 1890? 1977? George Kress Bunce
Fairview                     ??   ???                          SN 
Kelsey/Wade/Pugh             99   .5m.E.of Oakland             SN 1857  1951? 
Lone Rock                    ??   near Topeka                  SN 
Lone Tree                    ??   near Dover                   SN 
Lyons                        ??   E. of Berryton               SN ????  ????  Unknown
Matney                       ??   N. of Old Richland           SN ????  1948
Priddy                       66   ???                          SN 
Rice                         ??   Norwood St/Topeka            SN 
Richland                     ??   ???                          SN 
Six Mile                     ??   ???                          SN 
Sunbeam                      ??   ???                          SN 
Sunny Elevation              ??   ???                          SN 
Union                        ??   ???                          SN 
Victor                       101  ???                          SN 
Vidette                      ??   ???                          SN 
West Union                   58   West Union Road              SN 1887 

Dermot                       ??   Dermot                       SV 

Alma                         29   NW 30-34-32                  SW 1911  ?     Ama Brier
Antelope Valley              7    SW 31-32-32                  SW 1891  ?     Ola Henline
Arkalon                      20   SE 28-33-32                  SW 1891  ?     Arthur Stickel
Banner                       8    NEcornerNE 8-31-32           SW 1891  1945  Kalie Saunders
Bluebell                     14   SE 36-34-32                  SW 1891  ?     Eva Campbell
Cimarron                     23   NE 16-34-31                  SW 1891  ?     Ida Lane
Ethelton                     19   NE 18-31-34                  SW 1891  ?     Alta Brown
Fairview                     3    SESE 16-31-33                SW 1891  1961  W.L. Dexter
Fargo                        1    SEcornerSE25-32-33           SW 1891  ?     Katie Evans
Golden Plains                16   NE 17-32-34                  SW 1891  ?     Wesley Hannam
Golden Valley                9    NEcornerNE23-34-32           SW 1891  ?     Artilia Kimball
Green Valley                 11   NW 8-35-32                   SW 1891  ?     Janie Linsley
Harmony                      6    SE 27-32-32                  SW 1891  ?     C.H. Rhodes
Hayne                        25   NE 16-34-32                  SW 1909  ?     A.B. Fullmer
Kimball                      21   SE 13-31-34,Kismet           SW 1891  ?     Mrs. Stafford
Kismet                       28   Kismet                       SW 1909  ?     Jessie Jordon
Liberal                      2    SWNW 32-34-33                SW 1891  ?     Beeson
Liberty                      26   NE 8-34-33                   SW 1909  ?     H.E. Burns
Lone Prairie                 ?    SE 9-32-32, Kismet           SW 1938? ?     Thelma Garten
Pleasant Valley              4    SESE 31-33-34                SW 1890  ?     Lena Hayne
Pleasant View                18   ?                            SW 1890  ?     Oneda Hayes
Prospect                     5    NE 2-32-33                   SW 1891  ?     J.V. Ratcliff
Riverside                    17   NE 31-33-31                  SW 1891  ?     E. Hirn
Sleepy Hollow                22   SW 14-34-34                  SW 1898  ?     J.N. Evans
South Liberty                15   Kismet                       SW 1891  ?     Minnie Perkins
Sunny Dale                   12   ?                            SW 1891  ?     L. Dora Jackson
Superior                     27   NW 35-33-33                  SW 1909  ?     Clara Lonker
Valley Center                24   SE 2-35-31                   SW 1909  ?     Mary B. Sliger
Victory                      13   SE 11-31-34                  SW 1891  ?     M.M. Rhodes
Western Star                 30   Kismet                       SW 1916  ?     Celia Burk
Wideawake                    10   SWSW 33-34-34                SW 1891  ?     O.L. Snider

Sod                          15   ??                           TH 1890
Unknown                      ??   South of Colby               TH 1910
Unknown                      ??   Halford                      TH 1915

Old Stone                    ??   Keene/Eskridge Hwy4          WB 
No. 4                        4    S. W. Keene Hwy. 4           WB ????  1949
Alta Vista                   ??   Alta Vista                   WB ????  ????  Lawrence Chinn
First White                  ??   E. of Alta Vista             WB 
Keene                        ??   Hwy. 4 Keene                 WB       1961  Mrs. Beryle Wright 
Rockton                      28   Rockton                      WB ????  ???? 
Second White                 ??   E. of Alta Vista             WB
Seeley                       33   S. of St. Marys              WB
Snokomo                      32   Lower Snokomo Road           WB             Esther Lura Kasson Lietz
Spring Creek                 ??   N. of Scenic Drive           WB ????  ????  Unknown
Turkey Creek                 48   Kaw twp                      WB 1878  1940? Huldah Muller
Volland                      ??   5 m.W.andN.of Alma           WB ????  ????  Unknown

Conquest                     ??   ???                          WH             Eliza Atkinson
Jumbo                        32   Leoti                        WH 1900  1961  Unknown

Banner                       ??   ???                          WL       1935  
Hatler                       ??   Fredonia/Altoona             WL

Carlisle                     9    ??                           WO ?     1916  Cora E. Pickering
Finney                       49   ??                           WO ?     ?     ?
Kalaida                      ??   E of Yates Center            WO ?     ?     ?
Maple Grove                  37   ??                           WO 1904  1910  Cora E. Pickering
New York Valley              39   Owl Creek Twp.               WO 1909  ?     Cora E. Pickering
Owl Creek                    ??   Owl Creek Twp                WO ?     ?     ?
Parallel                     65   ??                           WO ?     1918  Cora E. Pickering
West Buffalo                 28   Buffalo                      WO ?     ?     ?

Bell                         ??   ??                           WS
Bismark                      ??   1m.W. of Hanover             WS       1955  Benjamin J. Doebele Bonnie Doebele Nesper
Blue Valley                  72                                WS 
MacArthur                    ??   near Haddam                  WS ????  ????  Kate Cameron        
Scruby                       ??   Quivira Road                 WS 1860? 1957
Sunflower                    ??   7 m. NW of Hanover           WS  

Bryant                       ??   ???                          WY
Edison                       ??   ???                          WY
Kerr                         ??   ???                          WY
Lewis                        ??   ???                          WY ????  ????
Maccochaque                  ??   ???                          WY
Oakland                      ??   ???                          WY
Phillips                     ??   ???                          WY
Quindaro                     ??   ???                          WY
Stewart                      ??   ???                          WY
Stony Point South            ??   ???                          WY 1831  ???? 

Tuesday, February 17, 2004 11:54 PM



Home
| About | Schools | Library
Gallery | ORSH List | Links |



Old Elsmore -- Douglas County




Spring Valley -- Geary County

Copyright 2001-2008 All Rights Reserved